Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Settings CHAT [questions-answers pls here]

DM 800 - DM 8000 Settings

Reply
  #11  
Old 23-03-2013, 17:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
VFL's Avatar
VFL VFL is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 193
Thanks: 271
Thanked 57 Times in 35 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i want to have 38 paksat or from other i received from 53 to 30W on my setting their no c band setting i havent found
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 23-03-2013, 17:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mans PX? mans PX? is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 290
Thanks: 102
Thanked 160 Times in 86 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

sat.dish is aligned to your satellite?
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 23-03-2013, 18:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mans PX? mans PX? is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 290
Thanks: 102
Thanked 160 Times in 86 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

----try change LNB type if possible-----
lnb type - single
lnb frequency - 5150
-------------------------------
if do not have 38e in your receiver, edit any satellite what do not use..
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 23-03-2013, 22:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
VFL's Avatar
VFL VFL is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 193
Thanks: 271
Thanked 57 Times in 35 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

that i know
only my dreambox i have download all setting but all is no 38.E Paksat their with frequenz list i can got other box but on e2 setting i dont have
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 24-03-2013, 12:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
VFL's Avatar
VFL VFL is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 193
Thanks: 271
Thanked 57 Times in 35 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

is their no one have segtting list in europe?
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 27-03-2013, 19:02  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
QuestionMark QuestionMark is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 16
Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Help on edit sat.xml and services

I am in N America, I have a image that gives me most of the SD channels on two sats, but not on F3. I can scan a transponder, see 20+ results (TNT, ION, ect) but go look at the services and they are not in there. Using DB Edit I see some of them but it says they are Data not TV. I change it to TV with DB Edit but never can get a signal on them.
Question is how can I add a a channel or channels?
Can someone point me in the right direction?

Thanks for any input..
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 15-04-2013, 11:07  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
frank087234 frank087234 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1,002
Thanks: 114
Thanked 206 Times in 137 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

How to send settings to dm800???
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 21-12-2015, 13:20  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
[email protected] big@sat is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by frank087234 View Post
How to send settings to dm800???
with Dreamset247
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:49.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe