- Messages
- 10,272
Sunday 10/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)
Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team
Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507
Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, Arryadia, H2 Armenia, ESPN & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......) :thum:
Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52°E channels on 10846 V and 10887 V also worth checking 15°W 12588 H & 22°W 11162 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & NBC Sports Network feeds, TRT HD Biss Feeds at 42°E 10964 V, Mediaset Italia Feeds at 8°W 12661 V & Supersport Albania Feeds at 16°E 10804 H.
(also on - lists channels on popular Bulgarian & Romanian cards/card sharing and info about possible NBC Group feeds on 15°W & 22°W)
Australia
Hyundai A League
06:00 Melbourne Victory - Wellington Phoenix
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "ENC-9")
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3869 H 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 7°E -12735 V 7200 -Biss -thx kugujen/harimau (Key: Click Here)
08:00 Adelaide United - Brisbane Roar
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "ENC-9")
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3869 H 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 7°E -12735 V 7200 -Biss -thx kugujen/harimau (Key: Click Here)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 5°W -12606 V 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Russia
Premier League (премьер-лига)
09:30 Orenburg - Ufa
*Match! Premier
-ABS 75°E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA
12:00 Arsenal Tula - Zenit Saint Petersburg
*Match! Premier
-ABS 75°E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA
14:30 Zhemchuzhina Sochi - CSKA Moskva
*Match! Premier
-ABS 75°E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA
17:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - Krasnodar
*Match! Premier
-ABS 75°E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA
*Match! TV
-Yamal 90°E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90°E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140°E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140°E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
Turkey
TFF 3.Lig (Group 1)
11:30 Serik Belediyespor - Karaköprü Belediyesispor
TRT Kurdî HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Kurdî
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
La Liga Santander (Primera División)
12:00 RCD Mallorca - Villarreal
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
(also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)
14:00 Athletic Bilbao - Levante
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
(also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)
16:00 Atlético Madrid - Espanyol
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
(also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)
18:30 Getafe - Osasuna
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
(also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)
21:00 Real Betis - Sevilla
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
(also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)
RFEF Segunda División B
12:00 Ebro - Barcelona II
Aragón TV HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Aragón TV
-Hispasat 30°W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
(Multistream ONLY not on 19.2°E 11686 V)
RFEF Segunda División B
15:45 Celta de Vigo II - Racing Ferrol [Simulcast]
Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG Europe
-Astra 19.2°E -11068 V 22000 -FTA
RFEF Tercera División
16:00 Estradense - Deportivo La Coruña II [Simulcast]
Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG Europe
-Astra 19.2°E -11068 V 22000 -FTA
LaLiga SmartBank (LaLiga 2: The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División)
21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Cádiz
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
Netherlands
Eredivisie
12:15 Ajax - Utrecht
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
14:30 Willem II - PSV
SS_Service1 & 2
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*ESPN Extra HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
16:45 Feyenoord - RKC Waalwijk
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Italy
Serie A TIM (Serie A)
12:30 Cagliari - Fiorentina
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
RTRS (PTPC)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
*Match! TV
-Yamal 90°E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90°E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140°E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140°E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
*Football HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 Lazio - Lecce
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Rai Italia Asia
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
18:00 Parma - Roma
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Armenia TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
20:45 Juventus - AC Milan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Express 40°E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Express 40°E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Match! TV
-Yamal 90°E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90°E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140°E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140°E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
*Rai Italia Asia
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship)
13:00 Cardiff City - Bristol City
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Encoder 25")
-Eutelsat 7°E -11152 V 7120 -Biss -thx L'Algerino (Key: Click Here)
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4" or "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx barney115 (Key: Click Here)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
The Premier League
15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Aston Villa
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4" or "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx barney115 (Key: Click Here)
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT 3 / TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*ESPN International(INET) HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
15:00 Manchester United - Brighton & Hove Albion
Match of The Day 1080i HD Clean 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "UKI1492 - MOTD Man")
-Astra 28.2°E -12634 H 7200 -Biss -thx Dave5118 (Key: Click Here)
Varzesh TV HD (Farsi) (Unreliable Stream)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Football HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Diema Sport 2 & NBC Sports Network)
17:30 Liverpool - Manchester City
RMC Sport 1 / RMC Sport en direct 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "UKI-1488 - Liverpool")
-Eutelsat 7°E -11178 H 9874 -Biss -thx L'Algerino (Key: Click Here)
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Varzesh TV HD (Farsi) (Unreliable Stream)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4" or "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx barney115 (Key: Click Here)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*H2 Armenia
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 40°E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Football HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Diema Sport 2 & NBC Sports Network)
Asia
AFC U19 Cup 2020 (Qualifiers)
13:05 India - Afghanistan
*KSA Sports 3 HD
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
KSA Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
15:10 Turkmenistan - Sri Lanka
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11678 H 27500 -FTA
15:45 United Arab Emirates - Iran
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 40°E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
17:05 Saudi Arabia - Uzbekistan
*KSA Sports 3 HD
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
KSA Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
17:20 Qatar - Yemen
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11678 H 27500 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (The Kings Cup)
13:20 Al Taawoun - Al Loia
*KSA Sports 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
KSA Sports 1
-Badr 26°E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
15:35 Hajer - Al Raed
*KSA Sports 2 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
Germany
Bundesliga
13:30 Borussia Mönchengladbach - Werder Bremen
Sport (Uzbekistan)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12341 V 16532 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda)
-Eutelsat 5°W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
(also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)
15:30 Wolfsburg - Bayer Leverkusen
Sport (Uzbekistan)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12341 V 16532 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda)
-Eutelsat 5°W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
(also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)
18:00 Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt
Sport (Uzbekistan)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12341 V 16532 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
*Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda)
-Eutelsat 5°W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
(also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)
Regionalliga (Südwest)
14:00 Saarbrücken - Homburg
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12266 H 27500 -FTA
Azerbaijan
Premyer liqası
13:30 Sabah - Sumqayıt
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
16:00 Qarabağ - Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Greece
Superleague 2
13:45 Apollon (ΑΠΟΛΛΩΝ) - Platanias (ΠΛΑΤΑΝΙΑΣ)
ERT Sports HD
-HellasSat 39°E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
Superleague
16:00 Xanthi (ΞΑΝΘΗ) - Panionios (ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ)
ERT Sports HD
-HellasSat 39°E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT World
-Hotbird 13°E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
-HellasSat 39°E -12441 V 23670 -FTA
Football League
14:00 Egaleo (ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ) - Ionikos (ΙΩΝΙΚΟΣ)
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39°E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
Tunisia
CLP-1 (Championnat de la Ligue Professionnelle 1)
14:00 Stade Tunisien - ES Tunis
Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5°E -12512 H 12000 –FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11678 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Club Africain - CA Bizertin
Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5°E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Super Liga
14:30 Javor Ivanjica - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda Beograd)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
16:30 Partizan Belgrade - Inđija
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Morocco
Coupe du Trône (Throne Cup) (Semi Final)
15:00 HUS Agadir - Moghreb Tétouan
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Pro League (Botola)
15:00 Olympic Safi - Raja Beni Mellal
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
17:00 WAC Casablanca - RSB Berkane
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Croatia
MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
15:00 Hajduk Split - Osijek
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16°E -11345 H 30000 -Biss
17:30 Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16°E -11345 H 30000 -Biss
Argentina
Superliga
15:00 River Plate - Rosario Central
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Scotland
Ladbrokes Premiership
16:00 Livingston - Rangers
Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 6")
-Eutelsat 10°E -10988 H 7200 -Biss -thx bachir strong (Key: Click Here)
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
16:00 Marítimo - Portimonense
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
19:30 Sporting Clube Portugal - Belenenses
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
22:00 Boavista - Porto
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
Albania
Superliga
16:30 Flamurtari - Partizani Tirana
SS_Service1 & 2
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
France
Ligue 1 Conforama
17:00 Nantes - Saint Étienne
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Ring.bg)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Olympique Lyonnais
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Ring.bg)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)
17:15 Debrecen - Ferencváros
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
World
FIFA U17 World Championship (Qtr Final)
19:30 Netherlands - Paraguay
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Football HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A
20:00 Cruzeiro - Atlético Mineiro
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
22:00 Flamengo - Bahia
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
23:00 Chapecoense - Grêmio
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)
21:00 Seattle Sounders - Toronto
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Monday 11/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)
World
FIFA U17 World Championship (Qtr Final)
00:00 South Korea (Korea Republic) - Mexico
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT 3 / TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
ERT Sports HD
-HellasSat 39°E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Football HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
Argentina
Superliga
00:00 Vélez Sarsfield - Boca Juniors
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Thread last Updated 10/11/19 @ 17:41 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)
*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9°E to 30°W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40°E to 11°W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation (T2-MI transmissions on 4.8°E Ku-Band & 40°E C-Band are currently not listed, let me know if you need them adding to the listings). Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.
**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )
3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9°E (Ku), 10°E (C) & TV Zimbo 10°E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39°E/45°E. 46°E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46°E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Côte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.
More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)
Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc