MMA (UFC/Bellator etc) on Sat TV...

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, i thought it would be better to stick to one thread for MMA Events, like the boxing thread! :thum:

UFC 167: St Pierre v Hendricks

Live From The MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Welterweight Championship
Georges St-Pierre v Johny Hendricks
Light Heavyweight Contest
Rashad Evans v Chael Sonnen
Welterweight Contest
Rory MacDonald v Robbie Lawler
Welterweight Contest
Josh Koscheck v Tyron Woodley
Flyweight Contest
Tim Elliott v Ali Bagautinov

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM on 17/11/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the UFC tonight! :)

UFC 167: St Pierre v Hendricks

Live From The MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevad
a
UFC Welterweight Championship
Georges St-Pierre v Johny Hendricks
Light Heavyweight Contest
Rashad Evans v Chael Sonnen
Welterweight Contest
Rory MacDonald v Robbie Lawler
Welterweight Contest
Josh Koscheck v Tyron Woodley
Flyweight Contest
Tim Elliott v Ali Bagautinov

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM

Enjoy! :)
 

barney115

Donating Member
Staff member
Administrator
Messages
24,727
Lets hope WE Get a LIVE Feed for this on 10 East again ??
hopefully someone will be online tonight Feed will be UP around 30 mins past midnight tonight since UFC prelims will be Live from 1am Tonight .

cheers saj1985 m8'y : )
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
Lets hope WE Get a LIVE Feed for this on 10 East again ??
hopefully someone will be online tonight Feed will be UP around 30 mins past midnight tonight since UFC prelims will be Live from 1am Tonight .

cheers saj1985 m8'y : )

yea hopefully,
going to be a really good night of MMA and boxing tonight! :thum:
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps you can watch the UFC Prelims for free, below! :thum:

[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVCjCx6WOL4"]UFC 167 Prelims - YouTube[/ame]
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps...

The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale

Live From The Mandalay Bay Events Centre, Las Vegas, Nevada
Lightweight Contest
Nate Diaz v Gray Maynard
The Ultimate Fighter 18 Women’s Tournament Final
Jessica Rakoczy v Julianna Pena
The Ultimate Fighter 18 Men’s Tournament Final
Chris Holdsworth v Davey Grant
Bantamweight Contest
Jessamyn Duke v Peggy Morgan
Bantamweight Contest
Roxanne Modafferi v Raquel Pennington

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM on 01/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt v Bigfoot

Live From The Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Heavyweight Contest
Mark Hunt v Antonio Silva
Light Heavyweight Contest
Mauricio Rua v James Te Huna
Light Heavyweight Contest
Ryan Bader v Anthony Perosh
Heavyweight Contest
Pat Barry v Soa Palelei
Middleweight Contest
Dylan Andrews v Clint Hester
Bantamweight Contest
Julie Kedzie v Bethe Correia

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 07/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder that the UFC is on tonight and its the first time the UFC is in Australia! :thum:

UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt v Bigfoot

Live From The Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Heavyweight Contest
Mark Hunt v Antonio Silva
Light Heavyweight Contest
Mauricio Rua v James Te Huna
Light Heavyweight Contest
Ryan Bader v Anthony Perosh
Heavyweight Contest
Pat Barry v Soa Palelei
Middleweight Contest
Dylan Andrews v Clint Hester
Bantamweight Contest
Julie Kedzie v Bethe Correia

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 07/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

UFC on Fox 9: Johnson v Benavidez 2

Live From The Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, California, USA
The UFC Flyweight Championship
Demetrious Johnson v Joseph Benavidez
Bantamweight Contest
Michael McDonald v Urijah Faber
Featherweight Contest
Nik Lentz v Chad Mendes
Lightweight Contest
Joe Lauzon v Mac Danzig

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM on 15/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder that the UFC is on tonight :thum:

UFC on Fox 9: Johnson v Benavidez 2

Live From The Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, California, USA
The UFC Flyweight Championship
Demetrious Johnson v Joseph Benavidez
Bantamweight Contest
Michael McDonald v Urijah Faber
Featherweight Contest
Nik Lentz v Chad Mendes
Lightweight Contest
Joe Lauzon v Mac Danzig

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM on 15/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

SUPERKOMBAT World Grand Prix Series

Live From The Dunarea Skating Hall, Galati, Romania
Light Heavyweight Bout
Mohammed El Boulahiati v Alexandru Nedelcu
Heavyweight Tournament - Semifinal 1
Redouan Cairo v Giannis Stoforidis
Heavyweight Tournament - Semifinal 2
Frank Munoz v D’Angelo Marshall
SUPERKOMBAT Super Cruiserweight Title
Ondrej Hutnik v Andrei Stoica
Super Heavyweight Bout
Mike Bourke v Alexandru Lungu
SUPERKOMBAT Cruiserweight Title
Igor Bugaenko v Bogdan Stoica
Super Fight – Heavyweight Bout
Pavel Zhuravlev v Benjamin Adegbuyi
Super Fight – Heavyweight Bout
Paul Slowinski v Raul Catinas
Heavyweight Tournament - Final
Winner of Semifinal 1 v Winner of Semifinal 2

FTA on Eurosport Germany 19.2E coverage starts at 8PM 21/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

PLMMA 26 EXTRA - Professional League of MMA

Live From Legionowo Arena Legionowo, Poland
Light Heavyweight
Antoni Chmielewski v Bartosz Fabinski
Women's Lightweight Title
Lena Tkhorevska v Dora Perjes
Light Heavyweight Title
Michael Gutowski v Maciej Browarski
Bantamweight Title
Matthew Rajewski v Nicholas Kaluda
Light Heavyweight
Joseph Warcholv Janusz Dylewski
Middleweight Contest
Paul Brandys v Krystian Tolkaczewski
Lightweight Contest
Rasul Jahyaev v Adam Golonkiewicz
on Orange Sport TV Polska 13E Coverage starts at 7PM on 28/12/2013

also...

UFC 168: Chris Weidman v Anderson Silva 2

Live From the MGM Grand, Las Vages, Nevada

UFC MIddleweight Title
Chris Weidman v Anderson Silva
Women's UFC Bantamweight Title
Ronda Rousey v Meisha Tate
Heavyweight Contest
Josh Barnett v Travis Browne
Lightweight Contest
Jim Miller v Fabrício Camoes
Featherweight Contest
Dustin Poirier v Diego Brandao

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM (Prelims 1AM) on 29/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

Cage Warriors 63

Live From The Helix, Dublin, Ireland
CWFC Lightweight Title
Stevie Ray v Ivan Buchinger
CWFC Featherweight Title
Jim Alers v Graham Turner
Catchweight Contest
John Maguire v Philip Mulpeter
Lightweight Contest
Paul Redmond v Mateusz Teodorczuk
Strawweight Contest
Karla Benitez v Aisling Daly

on Sentanta Sports 1 28.2E,
Premier Sports 28.2E.
and FTA on The Fight Network 15W 11604 H 4054 DVB-S2 8PSK FEC:3/4,
coverage starts at 9PM on 31/12/2013

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

UFC on FOX 10: Henderson vs. Thomson

Live From United Center, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Lightweight Contest
Benson Henderson v Josh Thomson
Heavyweight Contest
Stipe Miocic v Gabriel Gonzaga
Lightweight Contest
Donald Cerrone v Adriano Martins
Featherweight Contest
Darren Elkins v Jeremy Stephens

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM (Prelims 10PM) on 26/01/2014

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

UFC Fight Night 36: Machida v Mousasi
Live From Arena Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Brazil

Middleweight Contest
Lyoto Machida v Gegard Mousasi
Middleweight Contest
Ronaldo Souza v Francis Carmont
Weltereweight Contest
Erick Silva v Takenori Sato
Weltereweight Contest
Viscardi Andrade v Nicholas Musoke
Featherweight Contest
Charles Oliveira v Andy Ogle

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 2 28.2E coverage starts at 3:30AM on 16/02/2014


Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

UFC 170: Rousey v McMann

Live From Mandalay Bay Events Cente Las Vegas, Nevada
Women's UFC Bantamweight Title
Ronda Rousey v Sara McMann
Light Heavyweight Contest
Daniel Cormier v Patrick Cummins
Welterweight Contest
Rory MacDonald v Demian Maia
Welterweight Contest
Mike Pyle v TJ Waldburger
Welterweight Contest
Robert Whittaker v Stephen Thompson

FTA on GSP TV 16E,
also on Sport TV1 30W,
Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
and BT Sport 1 28.2E coverage starts at 3AM (Prelims 1AM)

Enjoy! :)
 

saj1985

Registered
Messages
1,434
hey peeps, just a reminder about the MMA on tonight...

Cage Warriors 65

Live From The Helix, Dublin, Ireland

Lightweight Contest
John Maguire v Saul Rogers
Welterweight Contest
Ben Alloway v Jack Mason
Featherweight Contest
Alex Enlund v Artem Lobov
Catchweight Contest
Bryan Creighton v Damien Rooney
Lightweight Contest
Damien Brown v Paul Redmond
Catchweight Contest
Aldric Cassata v Philip Mulpeter

FTA on The Fight Network 15W,
also on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E
TV 10 Sweden 4.8E
Premier Sports 28.2E.
and Sentanta Sports 1 28.2E coverage starts at 9PM on 01/03/2014

Enjoy! :)
 
Top