Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Other HDTV Receivers > Openbox HD

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Openbox-Skybox installation tutorial-user manual

Openbox HD

Reply
  #21  
Old 07-06-2015, 16:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JAKITAKI's Avatar
JAKITAKI JAKITAKI is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 8,356
Thanks: 9,267
Thanked 14,656 Times in 4,837 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

User manual
Attached Files
File Type: rar V8 COMBO_User Manual.rar (7.69 MB, 33 views)
File Type: rar A5S User Manual.rar (14.38 MB, 9 views)
__________________
<img src=http://imageshack.us/a/img384/1337/12295360938386jx5.jpg border=0 alt= />

my English is poor ?,is try to learn Polish
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to JAKITAKI For This Useful Post:
Serjoga (24-06-2015)
  #22  
Old 24-06-2015, 18:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JAKITAKI's Avatar
JAKITAKI JAKITAKI is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 8,356
Thanks: 9,267
Thanked 14,656 Times in 4,837 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

How to Upgrade Openbox X6 via USB Driver

1, Empty USB Driver;
2, Unzip software “romnew.rar” , then copy Unzip firmware to Root directory of USB Driver;
3, Insert USB Driver to USB port of X6;
4, Turn on X6 machine, there will show “ LOAD” on front panel, press any key in remote controller soon, then X6 star to upgrade.
5, when upgraded, X6 machine will restar automatic, upgraded successfully.

Keyword for Openbox X6 Satellite Receiver


1. How to get camds Menu?
Steps: Enter “Setting” Menu, more to “ UPGRADE” but not enter Menu, press “ 6688” by remote controller, then show Camds Menu. (including CCCAM,**REDCAM,*NEWCMD….)


2. How to get “Youporn”& “Redtube” Apps?
Steps: Enter “MEDIACENTER” Menu, Enter “NETCENTER”, press keys “ SUBTITLE+1314”then up page will show “Youporn”&“Redtube” Apps.
__________________
<img src=http://imageshack.us/a/img384/1337/12295360938386jx5.jpg border=0 alt= />

my English is poor ?,is try to learn Polish
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 10-07-2015, 10:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JAKITAKI's Avatar
JAKITAKI JAKITAKI is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 8,356
Thanks: 9,267
Thanked 14,656 Times in 4,837 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

V8-V8S User Manual
Attached Files
File Type: pdf V8-V8S User Manual.pdf (6.63 MB, 68 views)
__________________
<img src=http://imageshack.us/a/img384/1337/12295360938386jx5.jpg border=0 alt= />

my English is poor ?,is try to learn Polish
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to JAKITAKI For This Useful Post:
Serjoga (11-07-2015)
  #24  
Old 31-01-2016, 23:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
staden321 staden321 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

First I know what I'm doing. I have been manuly adding ccams to my openbox v8s. For some reason it when I've entered all fields press ok it underlines the c any ideas I'm going insane

Sent from my SM-G850F using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:25.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe