Go Back   Sat Universe > DVB Cards Section > DVB Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Discussion about DvbViewer Pro

DVB Chat

Reply
  #341  
Old 07-09-2017, 22:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gap30 gap30 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 107
Thanks: 886
Thanked 69 Times in 47 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lastcameleon View Post
Yes you can add those. But not the ones that are on the DVBViewer server(s).
Thank you for the reply how do i add those please?
Reply With Quote
  #342  
Old 08-09-2017, 10:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gap30 gap30 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 107
Thanks: 886
Thanked 69 Times in 47 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Ok managed to get the plugins installed
Reply With Quote
  #343  
Old 09-09-2017, 10:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mx3000 mx3000 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 45
Thanks: 222
Thanked 31 Times in 11 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

big problem in dvbviewer 6.0.3

player 1 day good work

after 24 hours player have problem with record ,can not record

please check this problem and fix it

thanks
__________________
?

Last edited by mx3000; 09-09-2017 at 10:30..
Reply With Quote
  #344  
Old 14-09-2017, 14:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ozzyman Ozzyman is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 3
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

It's not work on windows 7 even after multiple install and reinstall... I have windows 10 laptop and It's working at least but I don't use my skystar on it. So only HLS Streams I watch from it. (For windows 7 there is no conbase.dll and putting from some other windows 10 PC not work.)

On windows 10 I can add manually .ts streams from a m3u file... At least It works without opening VLC/K*** etc

Last edited by Ozzyman; 14-09-2017 at 14:49..
Reply With Quote
  #345  
Old 14-09-2017, 15:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ursache Ursache is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 1
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

For me v6.0.3 it is working just using this crack (no conbase.dll error):
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...&postcount=139


The recording function it is working in this way for me (I discovered today)!
Find out if "Start in full screen mode" is uncheck! You must not open DVBViewer in full screen or do not switch to full screen!
The recording function will work in normal mode , you can stop - start again but if you switch between normal and full screen recording function is dead and you must close and reopen DVBViewer in order to be able to record again! I hope this information helps and maybe someone else can confirm it!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Ursache For This Useful Post:
Ozzyman (14-09-2017)
  #346  
Old 18-09-2017, 15:08  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
el samak's Avatar
el samak el samak is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,959
Thanks: 6,517
Thanked 5,894 Times in 1,629 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi,

i have new Windows now , installed newest Transedit but i can t analyze a transponder ? why ? , is there any solution ?



regards


Last edited by el samak; 18-09-2017 at 15:12..
Reply With Quote
  #347  
Old 18-09-2017, 15:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
vasi vasi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi,
Can you upload or give the link for TransEdit 4.2.0.0 ?

Best regards
Reply With Quote
  #348  
Old 18-09-2017, 15:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,353
Thanks: 1,503
Thanked 2,391 Times in 917 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by el samak View Post
Hi,

i have new Windows now , installed newest Transedit but i can t analyze a transponder ? why ? , is there any solution ?



regards

For Same frequence, is there analyze at Transedit v4.1.0.0 ??
__________________
Accurate knowledge's address...
Reply With Quote
  #349  
Old 18-09-2017, 17:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
el samak's Avatar
el samak el samak is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,959
Thanks: 6,517
Thanked 5,894 Times in 1,629 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

of course i can upload....

http://www96.zippyshare.com/v/IxHqxglk/file.html

4.10 not work ...only very very old transedit work with analyzer..but that analyzer don t can record or show me the name of channels
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to el samak For This Useful Post:
serkanguzel (18-09-2017), tani1 (18-09-2017)
  #350  
Old 18-09-2017, 18:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,353
Thanks: 1,503
Thanked 2,391 Times in 917 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by el samak View Post
of course i can upload....

http://www96.zippyshare.com/v/IxHqxglk/file.html

4.10 not work ...only very very old transedit work with analyzer..but that analyzer don t can record or show me the name of channels
Hımmm...

DVBViewer version number ?

and licensed ? crack ?
__________________
Accurate knowledge's address...
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:23.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe