Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > VU+ > VU+ Solo SE Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

{Video} VU+ SE V1,V2,Zero, Dou2 Higher symbol Problem

VU+ Solo SE Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 13-03-2016, 22:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
theworshiper theworshiper is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default {Video} VU+ SE V1,V2,Zero, Dou2 Higher symbol Problem

I already has posted in many threads that VU+ all current models except Solo 4k are not storing channels of Videocon package available on ST2 satellite located at 88 east but no solution has been provided by VU+ team

Below is detailed video of the same

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cq0kSZsETOI">https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cq0kSZsETOI" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="425" height="350">
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 17-03-2016, 10:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
osfaldo osfaldo is offline
Banned
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Bolow is dealited same
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 17-03-2016, 11:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
rizwanawan rizwanawan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 291
Thanks: 103
Thanked 46 Times in 40 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I don't think so, My Solo2 working nicely with this sat
__________________
Wetek Play2
Vu+ Solo2
DM800 HD
Skystar2
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 19-03-2016, 03:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
theworshiper theworshiper is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Friends from Europe who can not get this satellite can test on ABS-2 75 East Russia Beam Transponder 12093 V DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4 45000 2/3 MTS TV package same problem signal being locked but channels not being stored
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 19-03-2016, 16:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
EnoSat's Avatar
EnoSat EnoSat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Home
Posts: 1,009
Thanks: 29
Thanked 1,594 Times in 607 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by theworshiper View Post
I already has posted in many threads that VU+ all current models except Solo 4k are not storing channels of Videocon package available on ST2 satellite located at 88 east but no solution has been provided by VU+ team

Below is detailed video of the same

must fix driver for highrate transponders (same problem on dreambox more year back)
__________________
TBS 5925 & 5880 & 5220 , Dreambox 7020HD & DM800se & DM500HD , Coolstream Zee2 , Nokia 9600S & 9200C , Dr.16 HD , ROVER ATOM LIGHT Plus STC

Last edited by EnoSat; 19-03-2016 at 16:29..
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-04-2016, 14:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
theworshiper theworshiper is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

VU+ team is in mute mode

I guess they gave it up

Even chines clone boxes fixed the problem

VU+ has poor technical team or hardware
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:31.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright İ2006-2019 - Sat Universe