Go Back   Sat Universe > Technomate > Technomate Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Please help noob user here

Technomate Chat

Reply
  #21  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
shturksat shturksat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 18
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Maybe this might help, my satellite settings are:

Satellite: 42.0E TURKSAT 1C2A
LNB POWER: ON
LNB Type: Universal
LNB Freq: 9.750/10.750
22KHz: AUTO
DiSEqC 1.0: OFF
DiSEqC 1.1: OFF
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
shturksat shturksat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 18
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Ive made sure it is V, everything is correct as far as im concerned is it possible if I can upload a picture for you to see?
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,187
Thanks: 6,299
Thanked 1,528 Times in 638 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shturksat View Post
Not sure if it helps as you probably already know but TM-MINI is much older than the 5402HD so my new one should be better right.
I know a little about TM, the mini is actually newer than the original TM5402 Mk1.
TM mini was released Jan 2014 TM5402 Mk1 Nov 2011 MK2 Jan 2013 MK3 Apr 2014
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,187
Thanks: 6,299
Thanked 1,528 Times in 638 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shturksat View Post
Ive made sure it is V, everything is correct as far as im concerned is it possible if I can upload a picture for you to see?
Me seeing it won't make any difference either the tuner picks it or or it wont.
What signal are you getting Level and quality on TRT on the TM5402
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
shturksat shturksat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 18
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Im using the TM5402HD M3 CI Super+ is this one older?
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,187
Thanks: 6,299
Thanked 1,528 Times in 638 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shturksat View Post
Maybe this might help, my satellite settings are:

Satellite: 42.0E TURKSAT 1C2A
LNB POWER: ON
LNB Type: Universal
LNB Freq: 9.750/10.750
22KHz: AUTO
DiSEqC 1.0: OFF
DiSEqC 1.1: OFF
Ok heres the issue, the lnb freq should be 9.750/10.600
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
shturksat shturksat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 18
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

I get around 66%-68% on TRT1 HD on the 5402HD
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,187
Thanks: 6,299
Thanked 1,528 Times in 638 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shturksat View Post
Im using the TM5402HD M3 CI Super+ is this one older?
Newest one, anyway solution is the lnb freq should be 9.750/10.600
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
shturksat shturksat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 18
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Aha! Ive changed the LNB freq to 9.750/10.600 as you said and it has picked up atv now
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 30-06-2019, 18:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,187
Thanks: 6,299
Thanked 1,528 Times in 638 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Rescan all your channels again, should be much better.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:06.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe