Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Other HDTV Receivers > Azbox HD

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Biss plugin AzBox Premium HD

Azbox HD

Reply
  #11  
Old 18-08-2015, 20:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
william-1's Avatar
william-1 william-1 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Essex
Posts: 3,012
Thanks: 6,000
Thanked 7,429 Times in 2,473 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Please send me the Biss Plugin for loading via usb,

I am using original firmware before E2

Firmware 0.9.5309 in AZBox Premium HD+

Thanks for this...Will

Last edited by william-1; 18-08-2015 at 20:40..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to william-1 For This Useful Post:
poladmakiyani (19-08-2015)
  #12  
Old 18-08-2015, 20:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
excelsior32's Avatar
excelsior32 excelsior32 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 4
Thanks: 76
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Could you please give me the biss plugin for azbox premium HD+ to put it via usb? I am using Openpli 2.1. Thank you!
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 19-08-2015, 19:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
motor0 motor0 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 27
Thanks: 23
Thanked 45 Times in 20 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Here backup plug-ins from my AzBox Premium.
https://mega.nz/#!9kFTHaYQ!Neq-4HZKn...VEnT3aOBL6_wYQ
Biss plugin can be sent to Azbox using ftp.
You have to try, maybe it will work.
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to motor0 For This Useful Post:
excelsior32 (19-08-2015), william-1 (20-08-2015)
  #14  
Old 20-08-2015, 00:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
miki2004 miki2004 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 6
Thanks: 22
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi motor0,
Many thanks.
Yes, I did it,to others, just send folder biss to plugin folder of your azbox and give permisson 755 to all six files, only via pc, with FileZilla ftp program.
Once again many thanks, although I receive help via pm.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 25-08-2015, 14:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
androlegend androlegend is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Montenegro
Posts: 112
Thanks: 63
Thanked 162 Times in 59 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

motor0 PLEASE HELP !



whether your copy files to a folder tmp? or to another folder?
whether changing extensions?
__________________
AzBox Premium HD & TBS5925 DVB-S2 TV Tuner USB
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 25-08-2015, 22:10  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
motor0 motor0 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 27
Thanks: 23
Thanked 45 Times in 20 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Read it:
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=127712
"9) Support servers, full of “plug-ins”... of all sorts"
Install OpenXCAS from the link:
http://satlab.techsat.info/AZPlugins or http://azboxworld.com
When done, reboot.
Install MultiCAS from the link:
http://satlab.techsat.info/AZCamd
When done, reboot.
Send folder BISS to PLUGINS folder of your azbox and give permisson 755 to all six files.
When done, reboot.
The image of my AZBOX.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to motor0 For This Useful Post:
androlegend (25-08-2015)
  #17  
Old 25-08-2015, 22:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
androlegend androlegend is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Montenegro
Posts: 112
Thanks: 63
Thanked 162 Times in 59 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

permisson 755 ? WHAT IS THAT ???
__________________
AzBox Premium HD & TBS5925 DVB-S2 TV Tuner USB
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 25-08-2015, 23:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
motor0 motor0 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 27
Thanks: 23
Thanked 45 Times in 20 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Total Commander -> connect to the AZBOX -> select the file in the AZBOX -> Total Commander (Files) -> Change attributes-> check (owner - read, write, execute, Group - read, excetute, World - read, execute) 755.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to motor0 For This Useful Post:
androlegend (25-08-2015)
  #19  
Old 25-08-2015, 23:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
androlegend androlegend is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Montenegro
Posts: 112
Thanks: 63
Thanked 162 Times in 59 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

please upload a photo

dont understand
__________________
AzBox Premium HD & TBS5925 DVB-S2 TV Tuner USB
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 07-12-2015, 03:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hammer15 hammer15 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 32
Thanks: 510
Thanked 56 Times in 20 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default az box premium hd plus help

I have purchased a second hand az box and need to download plug ins.
Where can I do this?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:02.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe