Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > Satellite Tv Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Medialink Black Panther

Satellite Tv Chat

Reply
  #21  
Old 02-12-2012, 23:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jjojjo jjojjo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Need to know how to work blkpanther box.
Programs are all loked .dont have a card?
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 08-12-2012, 21:17  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
xmanq8 xmanq8 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks: 59
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by francoarab View Post
hei there on new software 2,16 the admin and 0000 not working
any 1 know whats the problem .
i updated directly from internet to newest software since i have this problem . before worked with no problem
Have you tried user root ?
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 06-07-2013, 19:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
colin40 colin40 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

can you help i am new to all this ,,
lets see is of a router 192.168.1.1 or 0.1 at end, go to ie or ff and put in bar 192.168.1.1:8080
8080 is the port of the box, default login is admin and 0000 ,, what is ie or ff ,,can you give me more of a clue please..
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 25-07-2013, 13:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ewass ewass is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

what do u need to know, had one for 8 months
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 24-02-2014, 19:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
kkaratsiolis kkaratsiolis is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ewass View Post
what do u need to know, had one for 8 months
Hi,

New to this, please forgive my stupidity. I have a black panther box that is requesting a 4 digit passcode when i go to update it through the network settings but it seems that any password i put in is wrong. I have connected to the box via the IP address with :8080 and admin and password but the box itself will not allow me to proceed to update it.

What do i need to do please and is there a password reset function.

Thanks
KK
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 24-02-2014, 20:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
malaro malaro is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hallo the password is 0000
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 25-02-2014, 08:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
kkaratsiolis kkaratsiolis is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi Malaro, unfortunately it is not 0000.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 25-08-2016, 21:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Nicolas Meyrath Nicolas Meyrath is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Vienna
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

> http://www.sat-universe.com/redirect...2card_v239.zip

Sorry but that Rapidshare address does not work!! Would it be possible to post this elsewhere? I need this update in order to reset the password to default!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 16-10-2016, 02:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ia22 ia22 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Latest firmware is available on the official site

Enjoy
http://www.alisat.ws/42435-alisat/ap...ther%20series/
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 02-11-2019, 14:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
brisel brisel is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 21
Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I forgot the pass, it is not 0000 8888 4123, what to do with my medialink black panther fta premium magic s2+iptv+free apps
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:49.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe