Go Back   Sat Universe > Dreambox (SD Models) > Dreambox Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Manually Install Ccam and Ccam config

Dreambox Chat

Reply
  #21  
Old 23-01-2011, 10:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Nandk Nandk is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default DM500 Flash hang

DM box hang not working how to open the hang or reboot it

Thnx Nand.K
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 23-01-2011, 10:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Nandk Nandk is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

dm hang problem how to solve pls let us know
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 23-01-2011, 17:04  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ferret's Avatar
Ferret Ferret is offline
Marching On Together !
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 15,642
Thanks: 17,037
Thanked 19,836 Times in 7,865 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nandk View Post
dm hang problem how to solve pls let us know
Power off and try reboot if it still hangs then remove network cable, you dont say what model so if your have dreambox with removable media disconnect it and try reboot.

If the above does not work then you will have to re-flash a image.

Ferret
__________________

VU+ Duo2
Japhar DM8000
A8P DM800SE
Amazon Fire TV Box 2nd Gen
T95Z Plus S912 3GB+16GB
TX3 Mini
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 23-01-2011, 17:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
corthebor corthebor is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pmmali View Post
Hi Guys
Its possible to Download and install Ccam and Ccam config file Manually to Dream DM500s? (first download Ccam and config file to computer and transfer to Dream)
if it possible then in Dreambox witch folder i have to added these files also whare can i get Ccam config files)

i know its possible to dream directly via Blue button and go to dream server. but i need to Download and transfer via computer.

Regards.
Does this also works for a DM600?
regards
Cor
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 08-02-2011, 08:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ninjaboy81 ninjaboy81 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi can you help me how to Download and install Ccam and Ccam config file Manually to Dream dm600pvr.

Because now cannot download now the ccam via reciever.. please help me.

thank you!
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 08-02-2011, 08:54  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ferret's Avatar
Ferret Ferret is offline
Marching On Together !
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 15,642
Thanks: 17,037
Thanked 19,836 Times in 7,865 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ninjaboy81 View Post
hi can you help me how to Download and install Ccam and Ccam config file Manually to Dream dm600pvr.

Because now cannot download now the ccam via reciever.. please help me.

thank you!
What image are you using ?
__________________

VU+ Duo2
Japhar DM8000
A8P DM800SE
Amazon Fire TV Box 2nd Gen
T95Z Plus S912 3GB+16GB
TX3 Mini
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 27-03-2011, 09:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
efo efo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I have ftp cccam and the cccam config to tmp in my DB,find it difficult to download manually with remote. how do i do this
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 27-03-2011, 10:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gonorrea gonorrea is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
Thanks: 86
Thanked 4 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by efo View Post
I have ftp cccam and the cccam config to tmp in my DB,find it difficult to download manually with remote. how do i do this
Enters the DCC program, click on Tools then enters addons click on "install addons"and choose the path where you saved the files and cccam.config cccam, once you have loaded to your box press the blue button on your remote control after entering Addons enters manual installation and select the file to install and press the green button and just wait until it finishes installing, reboot your box to allow changes to be saved and everything.



Sorry for my English but I had to use google translator

Salu2
Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to gonorrea For This Useful Post:
barney115 (25-02-2014), BM300 (02-07-2011), starman123 (11-03-2015), ZoranBa (13-06-2011)
  #29  
Old 29-03-2014, 12:02  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
The-viewer The-viewer is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Ftp question.
I want to install gbox on to my dreambox 800se (its a genuine box not a clone,Its running Gemini image.I don't want to install a brand new image.I have found gbox 1.1 zip file.I have renamed the file to a tbz2 file.ftp over to var/ temp but its not seeing the folder even after rebooting.Its been such a long while since I did this do I need to unzip it first.then rename it to a tb2 file ftp it over.any guidance on this would be appreciated.
I know at 1 time you could down load the file but I haven't got an up-to-date url file.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 26-06-2015, 20:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
powertools powertools is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brummie View Post
here you go, ftp them both to tmp, then do a manual install from the remote
Thanks for your thread it: was a big help
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:54.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe