Go Back   Sat Universe > Cams > CAS Interface

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

cas 3 invalid 141

CAS Interface

Reply
  #1  
Old 19-08-2006, 23:27  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
nonkse nonkse is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default cas 3 invalid 141

I have the CAS3 windows XP and CIS74.
When i start the program i have the message:INVALID (141)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 20-08-2006, 00:03  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Trap's Avatar
Trap Trap is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 684
Thanks: 84
Thanked 290 Times in 145 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

There is newest version 7.5 try to install that one and make sure you load right drivers
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 18-10-2006, 22:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
martin64's Avatar
martin64 martin64 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: astcote. Nr, Northampton, u/k
Posts: 23
Thanks: 11
Thanked 11 Times in 8 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Talking

I read on a site that when error 141 comes up it is a transistor gone down, I have downloaded the version 7.7b so i will give it a try, I have been using my spare cas3, Just tried it, it is definitely not the soft ware, As i have just changed them over and it still says error141, my new one is o/k. It has to be a transistor gone down, Not bad when you think the transistors are just over a £1 00 for 4, I think there is only 3 in the cas, Easy to change as long as you get the E.B.C. the right way around,

Last edited by martin64; 18-10-2006 at 22:57..
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to martin64 For This Useful Post:
fvv (17-02-2007), livvy0 (31-08-2009)
  #4  
Old 31-08-2009, 12:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
livvy0 livvy0 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 5
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

ihave got same problem [141]-3232when i fire it up its ok then it says invalid is a transitor a little black sqare with wire each side hope yoy can help thanks livvy0
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-06-2011, 11:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Argonauts's Avatar
Argonauts Argonauts is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Konstantinoupolis
Posts: 1,133
Thanks: 2,488
Thanked 915 Times in 459 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes, but what exactly transistors;
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 20-06-2011, 17:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hotwheels hotwheels is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Cas3

Is There a update for cas3 for xp I look for a reply soon Thxs
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 20-06-2011, 23:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Milandro's Avatar
Milandro Milandro is offline
HUMAX fan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: padova
Posts: 374
Thanks: 1,010
Thanked 1,336 Times in 281 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

2 hips had a cas3 that gave me the same error, invalid (141) 2222 and another that gave me the error 20000015 timeout expired 80, went in person to answer for Duolabs told me they had to be thrown away because it was not worth the penalty as repair due to an error in the cas, I have them and I took ridati saw that I was a plus cas3 (50 euros)
__________________
__________________
______________________________________
ZGEMMA H2/h3/H5/H9- EDISON
SUN800HDSE - SE4 800HDSE
MAX800HDSE - DREAM-800HD
HUMAX 5100_5200_5300_5400
STAB HH120-Antenna 120cm [75°E - 45°W]
CAM D2_DLIGHT_XCAM_ECC................
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 13-12-2017, 18:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tedy58's Avatar
tedy58 tedy58 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Smolyan
Posts: 16
Thanks: 112
Thanked 9 Times in 6 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi to all,

I have the same error but only when I start the CAS3 under Virtualbox windows7
Because it loads first the drivers of
Cypress Semiconductor Corp. [0001] (idVendor=04b4, idProduct=3232)
Then it turn the USB connection off and on again, but now it loads and run drivers as the Cypress EZ-USB FX2 with the same (idVendor=04b4, idProduct=3232).
After that the screen issue the errore INVALID (141)-3232
I set on the loading environment of the vurtualbox to load both signitures, but seems something goes wrong may be with xilinx inside.

On normal windows there is no problem with loading interface and software.

All suggestions and know how are wellcome!
10x in addvance.
__________________
The world is small, but enough, isn't it?
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-11-2019, 22:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
cobramostar cobramostar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 29
Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i have some problem with mint and VB
like VB not work with CAS3
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:39.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe