Go Back   Sat Universe > DVB Cards Section > DVB Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

FAQ Install AltDVB

DVB Chat

Reply
  #21  
Old 21-07-2014, 12:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,291
Thanks: 1,484
Thanked 2,217 Times in 864 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MaRwAn26 View Post
before it was black in the monitor once you take a screenshot like this

now it's solved
Hi mate,

Thank you for your response.

"Altdvb.exe" file has changed and is now in version 4115 Build.

I use, with only AltDVB FFDShow filter.

For this filter, I create with grapedit.exe

Graph file name is dvb_ffdshow.GRF ( perfect works )

Accordingly, What should I do to get the screenshot?

Regards.
__________________
Accurate knowledge's address...
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 21-07-2014, 12:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
AHMAD ALBAHETH's Avatar
AHMAD ALBAHETH AHMAD ALBAHETH is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 166
Thanks: 130
Thanked 1,110 Times in 143 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default





in my Repack I change the Default setting for App

1- disable minimize to tray

2- disable set last channel on start

these two option just disable for codecs I Add the best one to work in windows 7 and 8














it's working with new test version NWemu very good




















Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to AHMAD ALBAHETH For This Useful Post:
gotya (21-07-2014), serkanguzel (21-07-2014), shishmish (21-07-2014)
  #23  
Old 21-07-2014, 13:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
AHMAD ALBAHETH's Avatar
AHMAD ALBAHETH AHMAD ALBAHETH is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 166
Thanks: 130
Thanked 1,110 Times in 143 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by serkanguzel View Post
Hi mate,

Thank you for your response.

"Altdvb.exe" file has changed and is now in version 4115 Build.

I use, with only AltDVB FFDShow filter.

For this filter, I create with grapedit.exe

Graph file name is dvb_ffdshow.GRF ( perfect works )

Accordingly, What should I do to get the screenshot?

Regards.


I add in my repack the (GoldenOSD) last version

this pic to show how to take snapshot




























Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to AHMAD ALBAHETH For This Useful Post:
gotya (21-07-2014), serkanguzel (21-07-2014)
  #24  
Old 21-07-2014, 15:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gotya's Avatar
gotya gotya is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 7,100
Thanks: 13,438
Thanked 16,404 Times in 5,578 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AHMAD ALBAHETH View Post


[SIZE="6"][FONT="Comic Sans MS"][COLOR="Blue"]
in my Repack I change the Default setting for App

here's how to get back the signal



regards
Attached Images
File Type: jpg DB0Lru.jpg (57.5 KB, 172 views)
File Type: jpg signal fixed alt dvb.jpg (306.5 KB, 175 views)
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to gotya For This Useful Post:
AHMAD ALBAHETH (21-07-2014), serkanguzel (21-07-2014)
  #25  
Old 21-07-2014, 15:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gotya's Avatar
gotya gotya is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 7,100
Thanks: 13,438
Thanked 16,404 Times in 5,578 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AHMAD ALBAHETH View Post


this pic to show how to take snapshot

thanks for the steps AHMAD ALBAHETH

after searching for around an hour I discover something that might face anyone here

NOTE:
if you changed the setting of Video Render from setting of the DirectShow Graph: DVB-H264 and the setting changed from Video Mixing Render 9 to any other setting then there will be always a BLACK PICTURE ON THE DISPLAY MONITOR WHEN WE TAKE A SCREENSHOT OR EVEN A SNAPSHOT.

so just to know because some channels need the setting Overlay Mixer to fix the Video output

and here's my best codec filter with the sound that I got after many codecs testing



my monster PC features

Windows edition is Windows Professional 7 under OS 64bit
Intel I core 7
Graphic Card Gforce GTX 680
Ram 16 giga

regards
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to gotya For This Useful Post:
AHMAD ALBAHETH (21-07-2014), serkanguzel (21-07-2014)
  #26  
Old 21-07-2014, 15:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pimenta pimenta is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 58
Thanks: 5
Thanked 72 Times in 27 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I cant open this program
I have this error. Any help? Thanks

Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 21-07-2014, 16:24  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,291
Thanks: 1,484
Thanked 2,217 Times in 864 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

My friend ( @MaRwAn26 and @AHMAD ALBAHETH ) thank you, your informations.


In this way I was able to take screenshot.



Going on a slight fluctuation in the image. But not a problem.

After taking screenshot, I'm doing garph manual file selection.


Regards.
__________________
Accurate knowledge's address...
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to serkanguzel For This Useful Post:
gotya (21-07-2014)
  #28  
Old 21-07-2014, 16:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gotya's Avatar
gotya gotya is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 7,100
Thanks: 13,438
Thanked 16,404 Times in 5,578 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pimenta View Post
I cant open this program
I have this error. Any help? Thanks

try to uninstall alt dvb and then delete the folder alt dvb from C location if it's still exist after uninstaling

C:\AltDVB
or
C:\Program Files (x86)\AltDVB

then restart your PC and install again by custom installation and cancel GoldenOSD from the Menu
see the pic



hope it will fix your error

regards
Attached Images
File Type: jpg custom instalation.jpg (79.3 KB, 252 views)
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gotya For This Useful Post:
AHMAD ALBAHETH (21-07-2014)
  #29  
Old 21-07-2014, 16:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gotya's Avatar
gotya gotya is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 7,100
Thanks: 13,438
Thanked 16,404 Times in 5,578 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by serkanguzel View Post
My friend ( @MaRwAn26 and @AHMAD ALBAHETH ) thank you, your informations.


In this way I was able to take screenshot.



Going on a slight fluctuation in the image. But not a problem.

After taking screenshot, I'm doing garph manual file selection.


Regards.
Congratulations m8

you are using this player for a long time should know that

I noticed your black picture here then I started digging'til I found it

Quote:
Originally Posted by serkanguzel View Post
now all is clear my friend

regards
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gotya For This Useful Post:
serkanguzel (21-07-2014)
  #30  
Old 21-07-2014, 17:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
AHMAD ALBAHETH's Avatar
AHMAD ALBAHETH AHMAD ALBAHETH is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 166
Thanks: 130
Thanked 1,110 Times in 143 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MaRwAn26 View Post
thanks for the steps AHMAD ALBAHETH

after searching for around an hour I discover something that might face anyone here

NOTE:
if you changed the setting of Video Render from setting of the DirectShow Graph: DVB-H264 and the setting changed from Video Mixing Render 9 to any other setting then there will be always a BLACK PICTURE ON THE DISPLAY MONITOR WHEN WE TAKE A SCREENSHOT OR EVEN A SNAPSHOT.

so just to know because some channels need the setting Overlay Mixer to fix the Video output

and here's my best codec filter with the sound that I got after many codecs testing



my monster PC features

Windows edition is Windows Professional 7 under OS 64bit
Intel I core 7
Graphic Card Gforce GTX 680
Ram 16 giga

regards
that's right man but for me and with long tested the App and other DVB-S App
these setting it's very useful for my PC
for other PC's may be will not be the perfect codecs
for tat every user have to chosen what the good codecs for his PC
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to AHMAD ALBAHETH For This Useful Post:
gotya (21-07-2014)
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:54.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe