Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > HDTV Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

HD FAQ [main chat]

HDTV Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 20-05-2009, 03:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
kroemchod kroemchod is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 2
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default HD FAQ [main chat]

I read that it is possible to watch HD TV on pc through zapstream or streamts.. how is this possible?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-09-2009, 10:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
plachta's Avatar
plachta plachta is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Egerland
Posts: 781
Thanks: 3,568
Thanked 1,620 Times in 538 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default HD FAQ [main chat]

Hello,may I have query.
What I have to do so I can on AZ BOX HD ,position 4.8°E sirius(Viasat) in softvideoguard....NRK1,SVT etc..
Thanks for answer
__________________
Dreambox500HD_Ferrari/OPTIMUSS underline 3in1/SkyStarHD2/Motor H-H 19E to 15W..80 fe<===.

Last edited by plachta; 06-09-2009 at 11:05..
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to plachta For This Useful Post:
ig0r (06-09-2009), monsef1954 (06-02-2016)
  #3  
Old 06-09-2009, 11:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ig0r's Avatar
ig0r ig0r is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 7,023
Thanks: 21,594
Thanked 21,362 Times in 5,393 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Its only for Sw support...

If on azbox be a SW...

If no...sorry...
__________________
12 years with SU
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ig0r For This Useful Post:
plachta (06-09-2009)
  #4  
Old 06-09-2009, 11:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
plachta's Avatar
plachta plachta is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Egerland
Posts: 781
Thanks: 3,568
Thanked 1,620 Times in 538 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes,I don't know how open this channel. in AZ box HD
Thanks igOr
__________________
Dreambox500HD_Ferrari/OPTIMUSS underline 3in1/SkyStarHD2/Motor H-H 19E to 15W..80 fe<===.
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to plachta For This Useful Post:
ig0r (06-09-2009), m7ckey (11-09-2009)
  #5  
Old 11-07-2010, 21:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pandashoe pandashoe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default HD FAQ [main chat]

ive got a freesat HD box that does 1080i, am in the market for a new tv can any one tell me if a 720p tv would loose much picture def as i dont know what the differance between 1080p 1080i & 720p
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 13-07-2010, 12:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pcamigo pcamigo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 21
Thanks: 4
Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

1080p is not possible with sat dish

720p resolution is 1280 x 720 progressive
1080i resolution is 1920 x 1080 interlaced

better to buy a full hd tv 1080p, to watch sat on 1080i and blue ray player with 1080p
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to pcamigo For This Useful Post:
Forda (29-09-2012), khurramdar (13-07-2010)
  #7  
Old 13-07-2010, 17:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ZILZAL ZILZAL is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 8
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

ALJAZEERA SPORT uses 1080i
HD suiss uses 720p
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ZILZAL For This Useful Post:
Forda (29-09-2012)
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:13.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe