Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Rest of them > M-Vision SD - HD

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Mvision HD200 usb recording

M-Vision SD - HD

Reply
  #1  
Old 10-02-2009, 20:47  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mikeherald mikeherald is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Mvision HD200 usb recording

Hi, thinking about buying a hd200 to replace my technomate 5400..does the usb record scrambled channels, and are they the same type of files as produced by technomate .Also does the box come with an HDMI lead.. thanks mike

Last edited by mikeherald; 10-02-2009 at 20:53..
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 26-03-2009, 01:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
patlist patlist is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mikeherald View Post
Hi, thinking about buying a hd200 to replace my technomate 5400..does the usb record scrambled channels, and are they the same type of files as produced by technomate .Also does the box come with an HDMI lead.. thanks mike
No, it doesn't come with a HDMI lead.
I have a HD200 PVR. But its almost useless as a recorder.
During record or playback, it randomly shows a window which says "Cam initializing". When this occurs during record the
picture is almost completely covered by this window which is
recorded over the picture.
At other times, when I try record, it says "Disk full"
even though the disk is empty.
It has other minor faults, but I think this is enough for now
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:43.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright İ2006-2019 - Sat Universe