Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Rest of them > TopField

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Install E2 op TF7710

TopField

Reply
  #1  
Old 11-10-2009, 16:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
doelie68 doelie68 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Install E2 op TF7710

Hi All,

Please help me!
If I start the installation file E2 my Tf will not respons at de blue "END". I did restart my TF, but after that it is freezing. Only the letters L233 appears (2 seconds) then black display....

What to do now?
Thnks! Doelie
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 13-11-2009, 13:27  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hisakatano's Avatar
hisakatano hisakatano is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 515
Thanks: 3,423
Thanked 1,516 Times in 417 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Use Topfield downloader with Correct Firmware

RS232 Cable Connect to PC
and Use Topfield downloader (With Correct Firmware)
(What is Your Correct Firmware 23131 or ...???)
1. Run TFD Down and (Com Port Setup)
2. select Correct Firmware
3. Push Download
4. 7710 Power ON
5. Firmware Process Start
6. Start Front Display 450 to 0 (longtime Discount)
(any Error code display start agarin)
7. Firmware Compelete Download and reboot
It's All

First time I have Same Problem
and Change to USB Memory ..
Now Complete install Enigma2 But Still Cccam server
with Problem
Goodday !!!!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hisakatano For This Useful Post:
Sokaluc1 (30-06-2012)
  #3  
Old 29-03-2010, 13:43  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
monmsv's Avatar
monmsv monmsv is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: KSA
Posts: 28
Thanks: 48
Thanked 13 Times in 12 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i need top filead loder
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-08-2011, 10:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
paulvr paulvr is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Topfield 7710PVR, E2 procedures, CCCam?

Hi everybody,

I am totally new here. I recently acquired a used TF7710HDPVR relatively cheaply because one of the two tuners doesn't work.Complicated to try and resolve as I understand, but for me it can stay as it is.

My only experience with Enigma 2 is installing it on my AZ Box Premium HD. Unfortunately with very mixed results, but in any case I know exactly what to install and how to uninstall to get back to the original firmware. All procedures and necessary software is abundantly explained in a lot of fora.

Trying to find the same information on this Topfield machine appears to be far more difficult. References are made to certain software but mostly without links, or in East European languages which I cannot understand. I did pick up a version named Release 0.2.1 but soon I found out that there are much newer versions. But where??? and where to find procedures, solutions?

As I understand the German Topfield representatives are "proud of the fact that you can't put in keys or softcamkeys" so certainly they won't tell anything about Enigma 2 solutions.

Can anyone tell me if there is a site where full and extensive information is given and up-to-date software available about how to install the newest version if Enigma 2, how the installation should take place, what to do if you want to go back to the original firmware and last but not least how to install a good functioning CCCam software once you succesfully installed Enigma 2 ? And perhaps of other applications for the Enigma 2 software on a Topfield TF7710HDPVR ?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 30-06-2012, 10:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Sokaluc1 Sokaluc1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello. I think, I have same problem. Do you think it is because USD Flash (hardware) does not fit receiver or installation files (software) are not good enough?
Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 30-06-2012, 10:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Sokaluc1 Sokaluc1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello.
Can I do the same using LAN? Or I necessarily need RS-232?
Thank you.
Hope to see answer...
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:10.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe