Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

ARIVA ATV COMBO

Ferguson HD

Reply
  #21  
Old 11-01-2021, 15:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JAKITAKI's Avatar
JAKITAKI JAKITAKI is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 9,118
Thanks: 10,942
Thanked 15,612 Times in 5,332 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by alberto79 View Post
hi
2- Already in the Live TV application we choose the menu and press the code 2580 from the remote control, and the CAM options will be loaded (oscam)

Cam Monitor
Load cccam.cfg from usb
Load Softcam.key from USB

but this is not oscam but cccam

can i intall oscam?

thanks
this is oscam

open the Live TV app
to the web browser enter, IP of the IP receiver: 8888

__________________
<img src=http://imageshack.us/a/img384/1337/12295360938386jx5.jpg border=0 alt= />

my English is poor ?,is try to learn Polish
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 11-01-2021, 15:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
alberto79 alberto79 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

thankyou very mouch
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 12-01-2021, 09:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
alberto79 alberto79 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello,
firmware update is done by downloading zip from the site, or from android doing online update?

thanks
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 12-01-2021, 20:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
nex1959 nex1959 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Ariva Combo

ma non si riesce ad installare ne openatv ne openspa.... fa update poi dopo un po esce questa schermata che dice Manual Update e li si blocca tutto..... dove sbaglio?
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 13-01-2021, 12:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
alberto79 alberto79 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi
where can i find settings for android SO?
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 13-01-2021, 22:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
alberto79 alberto79 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

help
i have use vhannibal settings, on e2 all ok
in android more channel no sginal

please help me
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 21-01-2021, 15:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mau59 mau59 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default Atv settings editor

Hi, I am looking for a tool that can be used to edit ATV Combo settings.
Does someone know where I can find it?
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 21-01-2021, 15:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
alberto79 alberto79 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi
for android i use d4k+ editor
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alberto79 For This Useful Post:
mau59 (21-01-2021)
  #29  
Old 21-01-2021, 16:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mau59 mau59 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by alberto79 View Post
hi
for android i use d4k+ editor
Downloaded and installed, it works fine.
Just a question, do you confirm that it's not possible to delete a channel from the main channel list?
Thanks again for your support.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 21-01-2021, 16:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
alberto79 alberto79 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

sorry but i don't try delete a channel

italian?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:41.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe