Go Back   Sat Universe > Emulators & Cardservers > Chat > Oscam Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Oscam Emu Chat Thread

Oscam Chat

Reply
  #371  
Old 24-05-2019, 20:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
equipe73 equipe73 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 69
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by equipe73 View Post
same name in script and bin, but no way to have green on panel !
any suggestion to start/stop oscam by the panel ?

thx
Reply With Quote
  #372  
Old 24-05-2019, 20:58  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
green666 green666 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I am also having this problem... tried many versions of oscam, manually and with DE manager, and manually only old 12*** works (oscam filename) ...all others wont even show on DE manager. When i install via panel it does start/stop but it wont open any channels, even though i have not deleted my config files which are in etc/tuxbox/config. I am using last DE 6.0 image and DM900.

I thought its maybe the problem with name ...as newer versions of oscam install and show under oscam_14***/ oscam_15*** (and in bin) and old oscam that works is just oscam.file, sure i can rename old oscam with the new one but i ll never know which version i am using.

Last edited by green666; 24-05-2019 at 21:07..
Reply With Quote
  #373  
Old 24-05-2019, 21:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
matt33's Avatar
matt33 matt33 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 414
Thanks: 500
Thanked 1,073 Times in 305 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by equipe73 View Post
any suggestion to start/stop oscam by the panel ?

thx
The problem is in your script that you need to edit
__________________
DM 920/7080 Merlin 4
TBS 5925
Gibertini 155
Reply With Quote
  #374  
Old 25-05-2019, 22:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
equipe73 equipe73 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 69
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

script

.service

[Unit]
Description=OSCam_11.518-r796
Requires=emu-gcam.socket dev-dvb-adapter0-ca0.device dev-dvb-adapter0-demux0.device dev-sci0.device
After=dev-dvb-adapter0-ca0.device
After=dev-dvb-adapter0-demux0.device
After=dev-sci0.device


[Service]
Type=forking
ExecStart=/usr/bin/OSCam_11.518-r796 &
Restart=on-failure
NonBlocking=true
NotifyAccess=main


[Install]
WantedBy=multi-user.target
Also=emu-OSCam_11.518-r796.socket

.socket

[Unit]

[Socket]
ListenStream=/var/run/OSCam_11.518-r796.pid
Backlog=8

[Install]
WantedBy=sockets.target
Reply With Quote
  #375  
Old 25-05-2019, 22:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
juli13's Avatar
juli13 juli13 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 9,532
Thanks: 6,319
Thanked 49,788 Times in 8,383 Posts
Default

Rename your oscam bin with that name
OSCam_11.518-r796
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #376  
Old 25-05-2019, 23:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
equipe73 equipe73 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 69
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

my bin is named as in script

but no way to start/stop oscam by green button on the panel
Reply With Quote
  #377  
Old 25-05-2019, 23:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
technodvl2's Avatar
technodvl2 technodvl2 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 222
Thanks: 69
Thanked 109 Times in 78 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by equipe73 View Post
script

.service

[Unit]
Description=OSCam_11.518-r796
Requires=emu-gcam.socket dev-dvb-adapter0-ca0.device dev-dvb-adapter0-demux0.device dev-sci0.device
After=dev-dvb-adapter0-ca0.device
After=dev-dvb-adapter0-demux0.device
After=dev-sci0.device


[Service]
Type=forking
ExecStart=/usr/bin/OSCam_11.518-r796 &
Restart=on-failure
NonBlocking=true
NotifyAccess=main


[Install]
WantedBy=multi-user.target
Also=emu-OSCam_11.518-r796.socket

.socket

[Unit]

[Socket]
ListenStream=/var/run/OSCam_11.518-r796.pid
Backlog=8

[Install]
WantedBy=sockets.target

type in telnet
whatever the name of that script

systemctl enable oscam.service

this may give you other options

http://techblog.thomserve.co.uk/2016...ipt-for-oscam/


stop
then
reload
i would use

i would not try and install oscam on a box as explained in url
__________________
1.8m powered by a dream
Vu+ Zero4K
Zgemma h7s for iptv
DM800SE
DM800HD
VU+duo
谢谢

Last edited by technodvl2; 26-05-2019 at 00:00..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to technodvl2 For This Useful Post:
Melgas (26-05-2019)
  #378  
Old 26-05-2019, 16:08  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
equipe73 equipe73 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 69
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

i've tried to type in telnet the command but it returns:

"Failed to enable unit: no such file or directory"
Reply With Quote
  #379  
Old 01-06-2019, 12:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
equipe73 equipe73 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 69
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

i've solved the problem modifying script oscam.service

instead of
ExecStart=/usr/bin/oscam -b -B -r 2 -w 1 -c /etc/tuxbox/config &



ExecStart=/usr/bin/oscam -b -r 2 -c /etc/tuxbox/config &


also in /lib
libcrypto.so.0.9.8 and libcrypto.so.1.0.2
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to equipe73 For This Useful Post:
Melgas (01-06-2019), technodvl2 (01-06-2019)
  #380  
Old 13-06-2019, 15:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gino29 gino29 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 26
Thanks: 1
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

that's right that the softcamkey for the powervu channels needed?

Last edited by gino29; 13-06-2019 at 15:47..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:49.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe