Go Back   Sat Universe > Emulators & Cardservers > Chat > Oscam Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Method of Opening PowerVu Channels in Enigma2 Using Oscam

Oscam Chat

Reply
  #2181  
Old Yesterday, 22:47  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
georgeflu's Avatar
georgeflu georgeflu is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 492
Thanks: 499
Thanked 482 Times in 240 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tent View Post
pos ebales eikona?
in this area, please use english language, or ask in Greek area in Greek language.

so the question is "how i added the picture" ?

in the channel? useing oscam-emu 11704 and editing the lame.db

in the forum? adding the picture in a host, and adding the link here...
__________________
Member SatDreamGr Projects
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to georgeflu For This Useful Post:
tent (Today)
  #2182  
dave1234 dave1234 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 20
Thanks: 11
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default discovery

totally now lost with this, Discovery Hungary works Discovery Poland works all other powervu sound only .8w using revcam I have tried all suggestions to no avail powervu works and the keys roll etc.No picture on most channels Any suggestions greatfuly received thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #2183  
EnoSat's Avatar
EnoSat EnoSat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Doma
Posts: 1,245
Thanks: 48
Thanked 1,839 Times in 725 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by IsN0G00d View Post
I have the same problem. If you scan again the channels didn't open. Probably the lamedb change to default.
https://www.sat-universe.com/showthr...post2037203756
e2 only protects the program name, not the content when scanning
__________________
TBS 5925 & 5520SE & 5220 , Dreambox 900UHD & DM7020HD , Mutant HD51 , Edision MIO+ 4K , Ustym 4K S2 OTT , Ineos ZX4 , ROVER ATOM LIGHT Plus STC , Televes H30 FLEX
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:01.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe