Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Erro1: no ca found

DM 800 Chat

Reply
  #131  
Old 08-05-2013, 02:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serdeliuk's Avatar
serdeliuk serdeliuk is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bucharest
Posts: 114
Thanks: 19
Thanked 50 Times in 38 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello,

Which voltage did seems to be incorrect? Compared with what? Do you have the schematic diagram? There it seems to be an IC for voltage regulation, if is under consumption the voltages does not met the datasheet specs.

You could try one more thing if you think your DM is faulty, please remove the tuner module and try again.

If you like and if you have TeamViewer on your computer I can have a look over your DM if is connected through LAN cable on the same network with your computer. If you want send me an PM to talk.

Good luck,

Marc
__________________
init 2 && init 3
DM800HD PVR Clone, VU+ Solo 4K
Reply With Quote
  #132  
Old 08-05-2013, 03:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dadal1 dadal1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 14
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi Marc,
I got a schematic diagram from another forum.
I give to other people the correct voltages, maybe this can help someone in the future



I have no internet modem, I use wireless public. my brother have internet modem. I try it always in his house with DreamUp.
thank you wery much
good night
Reply With Quote
  #133  
Old 08-05-2013, 12:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dadal1 dadal1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 14
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

here is the picture:

Reply With Quote
  #134  
Old 08-05-2013, 12:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serdeliuk's Avatar
serdeliuk serdeliuk is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Bucharest
Posts: 114
Thanks: 19
Thanked 50 Times in 38 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello,

Thanks for your image.

I can confirm that all those voltages are right.
I have measured on my DM800HD PVR Clone and are the same.

I have an transistor on my DM near the hole marked as ground in the provided picture where is a wire/strap.


Marc
__________________
init 2 && init 3
DM800HD PVR Clone, VU+ Solo 4K
Reply With Quote
  #135  
Old 03-07-2014, 16:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
golub golub is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi I hasve the same problem, no 5V near the cardreader. Can you upload the circuit diagram?

thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #136  
Old 11-08-2017, 17:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
cristiarad cristiarad is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

for dm500s work?
Reply With Quote
  #137  
Old 25-04-2019, 12:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
368253a723917d1b25e9 368253a723917d1b25e9 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Iam trying it right now
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:42.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe