Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

OSCAM no cw

Oscam Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 15-03-2015, 08:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
povlsen povlsen is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Unhappy OSCAM no cw

I got this one in my log file:

Viasat [videoguard2] classD3 ins54: no cw --> Card needs pairing/extra data

I have inserted correct boxid. It happens after I changed to brand new Viasat card. Some know of this? Any solution to it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 15-03-2015, 10:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rags32 Rags32 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by povlsen View Post
I got this one in my log file:

Viasat [videoguard2] classD3 ins54: no cw --> Card needs pairing/extra data

I have inserted correct boxid. It happens after I changed to brand new Viasat card. Some know of this? Any solution to it?
You have to pair 093E to a SD-tuner. A Pace one should work best. Then the boxid solution will work again.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 15-03-2015, 20:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
povlsen povlsen is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I can confirmed it works :-)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 23-03-2015, 14:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Tim Kay Tim Kay is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I have the same problem. Using the card in VU+ Duo. After a long vacation i activated my (old) card in the Original Pace Box again and when using it in the VU+ Duo i get "classD3 ins54: no cw --> Card needs pairing/extra data".

Never had this problem before, did not change any oscam.files so i am not sure why this is happening now. Did Viasat change the Signal or something?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 29-03-2015, 13:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ABARKIE ABARKIE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 24
Thanks: 248
Thanked 35 Times in 16 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

What SD receiver will I need?

How do I pair it please?
__________________
Vu Solo 2, Technomate 5402, Skylink Card

57e - 30w (Solo 2) (Triax 1.1M), 39e - 8w (TM5402)(Sky dish motorised), Fixed Dish with QUad LNB on 28.2e
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 06-06-2015, 14:35  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sa321 sa321 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 36
Thanks: 46
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

I do have the same problem - card Is with expired sub and has not being used for few weeks
classD3 ins54: no cw --> Card needs pairing/extra data
classD3 ins54: no cw --> Tier expired
can I activate somehow card to use It with free to view channels like 4Music, Motors TV and etc
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 27-02-2020, 07:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pramote1802 pramote1802 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 5
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Who knows how to fix give ways

please send infomation to me thankyou in advabnce

Last edited by pramote1802; 27-02-2020 at 07:12..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:20.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe