Go Back   Sat Universe > DVB Cards Section > DVB Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

UPC Direct & TNT Sat working on Spiderbox,Dreambox etc.... using CCCam/Newcamd (Fausto/vplug/vplug server)

DVB Chat

Closed Thread
  #11  
Old 05-08-2013, 19:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hibees09 hibees09 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 175
Thanks: 64
Thanked 73 Times in 41 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

yes i see that, i have added line

nothing work
  #12  
Old 05-08-2013, 19:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
percivjr's Avatar
percivjr percivjr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 362
Thanks: 240
Thanked 262 Times in 155 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Can you post contents of vPlug_Server.xml
The Following User Says Thank You to percivjr For This Useful Post:
empb (06-08-2013)
  #13  
Old 05-08-2013, 20:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ooOO_SORGOS_OOoo
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

vplug server working very well

send me team viewer id and pass i can help you
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to For This Useful Post:
empb (05-08-2013), plachta (05-08-2013)
  #14  
Old 05-08-2013, 21:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,865
Thanks: 47,000
Thanked 57,672 Times in 8,835 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default UPC Direct & TNT Sat working on Spiderbox,Dreambox etc.... using CCCam/Newcamd (Fausto/vplug/vplug server)

I think the vplug server could help me get TNT Sat on my SpiderboxHD9000. I can enter CCCam or Newcamd lines into my Spiderbox.

I know how to get my PC's IP (START > Run > CMD > IPCONFIG).

Following setting up under each TAB on the actual vplug server program, still no TNT Sat, there is no set up or read me instructions included with the:

vPlug_Server_v1.0.2.21_with_UPC download

and the vPlug_Server.nfo file gives me no info "System Information cannot open this NFO file. It might be corrupted or an unrecognized version"

so I don't know what I am missing/doing wrong - any help appreciated.

thanks guys.....
Attached Images
File Type: jpg vplug server.jpg (49.3 KB, 123 views)
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released there first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
ELECTRIK DZ (05-08-2013), Foxkiller (07-08-2013), sahafe (06-08-2013), shishmish (05-08-2013)
  #15  
Old 05-08-2013, 21:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
percivjr's Avatar
percivjr percivjr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 362
Thanks: 240
Thanked 262 Times in 155 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

First, under vPlug Server Options, tick CCcam Server Active. Probably can leave CCcam Server Version as 2.3.0. Enter you PC's IP address in CCcam Server IP and enter a spare port number in CCcam Server Port. Save.

Go to Edit Users and add a user name and password. Save.

The above details are those you will put in your C line.

Then Edit Cards. Each card identifies a CAID plus provider(s) you are interested in. Save. After you've entered the card(s) I suggest you 'Select' each card to make sure that the details have stuck properly. I always have trouble with this.

Edit Databases brings up a key editor. If you're familiar with vPlug, you'll recognise this.

That's pretty much it, I think. Let me know how you get on.
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to percivjr For This Useful Post:
bambino (05-08-2013), Brummie (05-08-2013), eglisa (12-09-2013), ELECTRIK DZ (05-08-2013), empb (05-08-2013), Foxkiller (07-08-2013), gotya (05-08-2013), selod (08-08-2013)
  #16  
Old 05-08-2013, 21:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,865
Thanks: 47,000
Thanked 57,672 Times in 8,835 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by percivjr View Post
Then Edit Cards. Each card identifies a CAID plus provider(s) you are interested in. Save. After you've entered the card(s) I suggest you 'Select' each card to make sure that the details have stuck properly. I always have trouble with this.
Top guide this is where i was going wrong also! thanks m8

I thought it might have been the wrong viaccess.mdl (37 KB instead of the 63 KB one I have installed both dated 29/7/13???) inside the UPC Direct download for TNT Sat with that bundle only having been tested on UPC Direct.

Will let you know, asap watching PNE V Blackpool at the moment!!!
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released there first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
ELECTRIK DZ (05-08-2013), Foxkiller (07-08-2013)
  #17  
Old 05-08-2013, 22:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,865
Thanks: 47,000
Thanked 57,672 Times in 8,835 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

It shows ok as connected (Fausto-vplug / Spiderbox)

I'm either getting my server and client options mixed up (but everything connecting ok-Fausto/vplug = server, Spiderbox=Client)

Thought maybe Viaccess 3.0 issues with Spiderbox but no joy at UPC Direct either (Only when I use T-Rex CAM/Season Interface to Fausto/vplug.. do I get UPC Direct with the vkeys)

Or CCCam/Newcamd/Fausto running vplug with no DVB Card installed only work with Direct Season Interface connection....????

Wonder also if conflict with CCCam versions : Fausto uses Version: 2.1.1, Build: 2971 - Spiderbox uses Version: 2.3.0, Build: 3367
Attached Images
File Type: jpg vplug.jpg (72.0 KB, 88 views)
Attached Files
File Type: zip vPlug_Server.log.zip (639 Bytes, 44 views)
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released there first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
ELECTRIK DZ (05-08-2013), Foxkiller (07-08-2013)
  #18  
Old 05-08-2013, 22:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
shishmish's Avatar
shishmish shishmish is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: West Banat
Posts: 4,056
Thanks: 18,228
Thanked 18,223 Times in 3,794 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Post

empb,
This is my vPlug_Server with all files an Windows XP.
Unzip file and copy folder "vPlug_Server_v1.0.2.21" in c:/Program Files. Copy "libeay32.dll" file in c:/Windows/system32.
Open config files "vPlug_Server.xml" with Notepad++ and corrected data (e.g port IP address of server and add new user/pass). In your router open selected TCP port (IP address of PC) in "vPlug_Server.xml" for vPlug_Server.
Run vPlug_Server.exe, open tab "vPlug_Server Options" and sticky "CCcam Server active" and press "Save" button. Everything else is configured in vPlug_Server. vPlug_Server support CCcam and camd3 protocol.
In Hadu or other CCcam server add c:line in cfg. file
e.g. C: 192.168.1.5 12000 vplug_server2 hadu
and that's all.
Attached Files
File Type: zip vPlug_Server_v1.0.2.21.zip (3.16 MB, 83 views)
__________________

Last edited by shishmish; 05-08-2013 at 22:59..
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to shishmish For This Useful Post:
baha2 (06-08-2013), empb (05-08-2013), Foxkiller (07-08-2013), Guldgossen (23-08-2013), plachta (06-08-2013)
  #19  
Old 05-08-2013, 23:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
percivjr's Avatar
percivjr percivjr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 362
Thanks: 240
Thanked 262 Times in 155 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shishmish View Post
empb,
This is my vPlug_Server with all files an Windows XP.
Unzip file and copy folder "vPlug_Server_v1.0.2.21" in c:/Program Files. Copy "libeay32.dll" file in c:/Windows/system32.
Open config files "vPlug_Server.xml" with Notepad++ and corrected data (e.g port IP address of server and add new user/pass). In your router open selected TCP port (IP address of PC) in "vPlug_Server.xml" for vPlug_Server.
Run vPlug_Server.exe, open tab "vPlug_Server Options" and sticky "CCcam Server active" and press "Save" button. Everything else is configured in vPlug_Server. vPlug_Server support CCcam and camd3 protocol.
In Hadu or other CCcam server add c:line in cfg. file
e.g. C: 192.168.1.5 12000 vplug_server2 hadu
and that's all.
Probably the best Cryptoworks.mdl to use is this one: http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...22&postcount=1

I'm not quite sure what your set-up is nor what you're trying to achieve with vPlugserver. Maybe your Spiderbox is confused too. If it's just UPC, I'd suggest temporarily closing down Fausto and just run vPlugserver/Spiderbox until it's working properly.

This, and shishmish's files, should get you going.
The Following User Says Thank You to percivjr For This Useful Post:
empb (06-08-2013)
  #20  
Old 05-08-2013, 23:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
percivjr's Avatar
percivjr percivjr is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 362
Thanks: 240
Thanked 262 Times in 155 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by empb View Post
I'm either getting my server and client options mixed up (but everything connecting ok-Fausto/vplug = server, Spiderbox=Client)
I just looked at the picture and I see that you have a 'Server' configured. In this context, I think 'server' relates to a server to vPlugserver (as client), i.e something which is a hop away. But the IP address points back to this instance of vPlugserver. I suggest you delete this this 'server'.

I certainly don't have a server configured.
The Following User Says Thank You to percivjr For This Useful Post:
empb (06-08-2013)
Closed Thread


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:18.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe