Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > VU+ > VU+ Zero Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Channel settings / hybrid 28/13

VU+ Zero Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 18-09-2019, 11:08  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
assasukasse assasukasse is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Channel settings / hybrid 28/13

Hello
I have a V+ Zero with OpenATV installed with whooshbuild.
I use it with a dual dish, diseqc system. The main dish is to Astra 28 and the other HB 13.
I use a plugin for the channels on Astra: Autoboquet that is doing a good job in creating a list of favourites.
For HB instead I do a scan but its a mess.
I would like to use any of the pre-made settings, like vhannibals for HB, but wouldn't want to lose my main Astra favourites.
Is there a way of "joining" two settings lists? or better is there a way of adding the vhannibals as favourites at the bottom of the ones I currently have for Astra?
Manually would take ages...
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 22-09-2019, 17:10  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
assasukasse assasukasse is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Ok
I have installed Vhannibal for 13E (from the OpenATV plugins) then used autobouquet maker to get the freesatUK channels.
All works fine but something is odd:
The channel list is not full but there are gaps, all channels are there but i see gaps of 1 2 or sometime 3 lines.
Does it mean anything?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:50.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe