Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > Sports on Sat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

SU's Today's Football matches available FTA or with EMU [Europe, MENA & Asia Reception]

Sports on Sat

Closed Thread
  #3561  
Old 03-02-2019, 10:10  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Sunday 03/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Australia
Hyundai A League
07:00 Sydney - Melbourne City
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "IMG A EU","A League")
-Eutelsat 7E -11020 V 7200 -Biss
-Asiasat 100.5E -3735 V 7200 -Biss(C-Band) -thx kugujen/BLACKCRUSADER (Key: Click Here)

Turkey
Deaf Sper Lig (Sağırlar Sper Lig)
08:30 Manavgat Belediyesi - Ankara Istanbul
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -10964 V 14170 -Biss(TRT Feeds)
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT 3 / TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA

TFF 2. Lig (Kırmızı)
11:00 Sivas Belediyespor - Şanlıurfaspor
TRT Kurd HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Kurd
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10873 V 27500 -FTA

Sper Lig
11:30 Yeni Malatyaspor - Kayserispor
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

14:00 Akhisar Belediyespor - İstanbul Başakşehir
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

17:00 Antalyaspor - Beşiktaş
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Azerbaijan
Topaz Premyer Liqası
11:00 Qabala - Sumqayıt
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

15:30 Qarabağ - Nefti
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Spain
La Liga Santander
12:00 Villarreal - Espanyol
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

16:15 Real Betis - Atltico Madrid
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Eibar - Girona
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

20:45 Real Madrid - Deportivo Alavs
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

Tercera Divisin
16:00 Celta de Vigo II - Coruxo
Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG
-Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -FTA

16:30 Tarazona - La Almunia
Aragn TV
-Astra 19.2E -11686 V 22000 -FTA

Netherlands
Eredivisie
12:15 Excelsior - Feyenoord
Freesports
-Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*lke TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12103 H 8333 -FTA
lke TV
-Turksat 42E -12236 V 4000 -FTA

14:30 PSV - Fortuna Sittard
Freesports
-Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
*lke TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12103 H 8333 -FTA
lke TV
-Turksat 42E -12236 V 4000 -FTA
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie A
12:30 SPAL - Torino
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

15:00 Udinese - Fiorentina
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Bologna
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

20:30 Roma - AC Milan
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

Scotland
Premiership
13:30 Saint Johnstone - Celtic
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 2")
-Eutelsat 10E -11042 H 7200 -Biss -thx tani1 (Key: Click Here)

Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohamed Bin Salman Cup League
13:40 Al Faisaly - Al Hazm
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

18:15 Ohod Club - Al Ettifaq
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

Greece
Football League
14:00 Panachaiki - Kerkyra
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FTA

Superleague
15:00 Apollon Smirnis - Asteras Tripolis
ERT HD
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT 1
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT World
-Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
-HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

18:00 Aris - PAS Giannina
ERT HD
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT 1
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT World
-Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
-HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

Albania
Superliga
14:00 Kamza - Partizani Tirana
SS Service 1 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
SS Service 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

14:00 Lai - Lufttari Gjirokastr
SS Service 2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A1
14:00 Mirassol - Guarani
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

22:00 Ituano - Santos
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Campeonato Mineiro
20:00 Villa Nova - Cruzeiro
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Copa do Nordeste
21:00 Bahia - Vitria
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Tunisia
Ligue Professionnelle 1
14:00 Stade Tunisien - US Monastir
Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 12000 FTA

14:00 AS Gabes - US Ben Guerdane
Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
-Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA

Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A)
14:30 Club Brugge - Gent
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:00 Standard Lige - Anderlecht
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

20:00 Sint Truidense - AS Eupen
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Croatia
MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
15:00 Osijek - Hajduk Split
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

17:30 Rijeka - Gorica
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

Morocco
Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
15:00 Difa El Jadida - FAR Rabat
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Europe
Club Friendly
15:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Partizan
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

France
Ligue 1
15:00 Nimes - Montpellier
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Paris Saint Germain
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

England
The Premier League
15:05 Leicester City - Manchester United
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*H2 Armenia
-Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(also on NBC Sports Network, Sportsnet Canada & Diema Sport 2)

17:30 Manchester City - Arsenal
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*H2 Armenia
-Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
(also on NBC Sports Network, TSN Canada & Diema Sport 2)

Germany
Bundesliga
15:30 Augsburg - Mainz 05
AIT National (tbc)
-SES 5E -4000 R 3574 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 10E -3748 R 9082 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 53W -4004 L 4445 -FTA(C-Band)
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:00 Stuttgart - Freiburg
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
16:00 Santa Clara - Portimonense
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

17:30 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Benfica
Freesports
-Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

20:00 Vitria Guimares - Porto
Freesports
-Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP frica
-Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional sia
-Asiasat 100.5E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
*SIC International HD
-Intelsat 55.5W -3872 H 9333 -Biss(C-Band)
SIC International
-Eutelsat 16E -12569 H 3703 -Biss
-Intelsat 43.1W -3865 H 17140 -Biss(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

Benin
Championnat National
16:00 Dragons - Bk Bembrk
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 5W -4156 L 2980 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)

Ivory Coast
Premier Division
16:30 Racing D Abidjan - Tanda
RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire
-Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -4080 R 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97W -12028 H 21991 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA


Africa
CAF Cup of Nations (U20)
16:30 Senegal - Mali
CIS
-Eutelsat 10E -3689 L 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
ORTM
-Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16E -10977 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 24.5W -4121 R 5303 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12334 V 6428 -FTA
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
Tl Sahel
-Eutelsat 5W -3646 R 2170 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26E -4100 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA(Africa)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA


CAF Confederation Cup
17:00 HUS Agadir - RCA Casablanca
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

20:00 NA Hussein Dey - Petro de Luanda
*ENTV HD / Programme National HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
ENTV / Programme National
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss

Egypt
Premier League
17:00 Talaea El Gaish - Smouha
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg II)
18:00 Zalaegerszegi TE - Győri ETO
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Argentina
Superliga
21:10 Boca Juniors - Godoy Cruz
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

23:20 Racing Club - Huracn
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Monday 04/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Argentina
Superliga
01:30 Vlez Sarsfield - River Plate
SportItalia
-Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

*Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 03/02/19 @ 21:07 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
bonou2 (03-02-2019), EbenDer (03-02-2019), kugujen (03-02-2019), maxilive (03-02-2019), Squiffy (03-02-2019), tani1 (03-02-2019), Venko (03-02-2019)
  #3562  
Old 04-02-2019, 10:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Monday 04/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


World
Club Friendly
13:00 Vodovac - Shonan Bellmare
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Alkass International Cup (U17)(Round 1)
14:35 Paris Saint Germain - Kashiwa Reysol
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

16:45 Aspire Academy - RCA Casablanca
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

United Arab Emirates
Arabian Gulf League
14:15 Dibba Al Fujairah - Al Wasl
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

14:25 Bani Yas - Al Fujairah
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

17:00 Al Jazira - Al Ahli
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

17:00 Ajman - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

Egypt
Premier League
16:00 Al Ettehad - El Masry
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

18:30 El Dakhleya - Pyramids
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohamed Bin Salman Cup League
16:20 Al Hilal - Al Fateh
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

16:25 Al Shabab - Al Raed
*KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

18:15 Al Wehda - Al Ittihad
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

Europe
Club Friendly
17:00 eljezničar - kendija
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie C
18:00 Pro Patria - Juventus (U23)
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

TIM Calcio Serie A
19:00 Frosinone - Lazio
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA


21:00 Cagliari - Atalanta
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA -thx danny100


Turkey
Sper Lig
18:00 Bursaspor - Konyaspor
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A1
20:30 Oeste - Novorizontino
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

23:00 Ferroviria - RB Brasil
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Campeonato Gaucho
23:00 Internacional - Brasil de Pelotas
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

France
Ligue 2
20:45 Lens - Beziers
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

England
The Premier League
21:00 West Ham United - Liverpool
TSN4 Canada showing NBC Sports Network (Feed ID: "NHL 3")
-SES 22W -11162 H 14366 -Biss -thx SharKistani/jon01 (Key: Click Here)

BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Diema Sport 2)

Spain
La Liga Santander
21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Legans
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 2 North (tbc)
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
21:15 Belenenses - Moreirense
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

South America
Sudamericano (U20)
21:30 Brazil - Uruguay
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

23:50 Ecuador - Colombia
*SporTV 3 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 3
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Tuesday 05/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

South America
Sudamericano (U20)
02:10 Venezuela - Argentina
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 04/02/19 @ 21:30 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
archiesat (04-02-2019), bonou2 (04-02-2019), gotya (04-02-2019), kenwood21 (04-02-2019), kugujen (04-02-2019), maxilive (04-02-2019), Squiffy (04-02-2019), Stunner34 (04-02-2019), Venko (04-02-2019), william-1 (04-02-2019)
  #3563  
Old 05-02-2019, 10:03  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Tuesday 05/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Iraq
Premier League
12:30 Amanat Baghdad - Al Shorta
Al Iraqiya Sport / IMN Sport
-Eutelsat 36E -12712 V 2500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA
(also 36E feed/s)

12:30 Erbil - Al Minaa
*Al Iraqiya / IMN
-Arabsat 30.5E -12521 V 2100 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11747 V 27500 -FTA
(also 36E feed/s)

14:45 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Naft Al Wassat
Al Iraqiya Sport / IMN Sport
-Eutelsat 36E -12712 V 2500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA
(also 36E feed/s)
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League
13:45 Al Mojzel - Hajer
*KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD (tbc)
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

14:05 Abha - Al Tai
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 2 HD (tbc)
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

16:10 Al Nahdha - Al Ansar
*KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD (tbc)
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

Egypt
Premier League
14:00 Petrojet - Wady Degla
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Enppi - Al Ahly
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

United Arab Emirates
Arabian Gulf League
14:15 Al Ittihad Kalba - Al Wahda
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

14:20 Al Sharjah - Al Dhafra
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Al Ain - Emirates
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

World
Alkass International Cup (U17)(Round 1)
14:35 Bayern Mnich - ES Sahel
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

16:45 Spartak Moscow - Real Madrid
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Europe
Club Friendlies
15:00 Red Star (Crvena Zvezda) - Rabotnicki Skopje
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

15:00 Spartak Moscow - Maribor
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**) -thx Venko


Algeria
Championnat National de Premire Division
15:00 Chabab Riadhi De Belouizdad - ES Setif
*Canal Algrie HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Canal Algrie
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)

France
Coupe de France
18:25 Nantes - Toulouse
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

21:00 Bastia - Caen
*Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Ligue 1
19:00 Olympique Marseille - Bordeaux
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA -thx william-1

Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

Germany
DFB Pokal (DFB Cup)
18:30 Heidenheim - Bayer Leverkusen
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 Borussia Dortmund - Werder Bremen
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

Turkey
Ziraat Trkiye Kupasi (Cup, Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
18:30 Trabzonspor - mraniyespor
ATV Europa
-Turksat 42E -11883 V 4800 -FTA
*ATV HD
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA
*ATV Turkey
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA

England
FA Cup (4th Round Replay)
20:45 Newport County - Middlesbrough
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "IMG A EU")
-Eutelsat 7E -11020 V 7200 -Biss -thx L'Algerino (Key: Click Here)
(also on Sportsnet Canada, BT Sport 2 & Diema Sport 2)

Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A1
22:00 Botafogo SP - So Caetano
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

South America
Copa Libertadores
22:15 Danubio - Atltico Mineiro
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Wednesday 06/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

South America
Copa Sudamericana
00:30 Unin La Calera - Chapecoense
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Copa Libertadores
00:30 Melgar - Universidad Chile
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

00:30 The Strongest - Libertad
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Brazil
Copa do Brasil
00:30 River Plate - Fluminense
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 05/02/19 @ 20:49 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
archiesat (05-02-2019), bonou2 (05-02-2019), djl (05-02-2019), gotya (05-02-2019), kenwood21 (05-02-2019), kugujen (05-02-2019), maxilive (05-02-2019), Venko (05-02-2019), william-1 (05-02-2019)
  #3564  
Old 06-02-2019, 04:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Wednesday 06/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Europe
Club Friendly
10:00 Celje - Rad Beograd
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

15:00 Krylya Sovetov - Partizan
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Iraq
Premier League
12:30 Naft Al Junoob - Al Semawah
Al Iraqiya Sport / IMN Sport
-Eutelsat 36E -12712 V 2500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA
(also 36E feed/s)

14:45 Al Zawraa - Naft Misan
Al Iraqiya Sport / IMN Sport
-Eutelsat 36E -12712 V 2500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA
(also 36E feed/s)

Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League
13:40 Al Shoalah - Al Qaisumah
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA

14:00 Al Jabalain - Najran
*KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

16:10 Al Adalh - Al Ain
*KSA Sport +1 HD
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport +1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

16:55 Jeddah - Al Nojoom
*KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

Prince Mohamed Bin Salman Cup League
18:15 Al Nassr - Qadisiyah
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

Bahrain
King of Bahrain Cup
14:50 Al Muharraq - Riffa
Bahrain Sports HD
-Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

World
Alkass International Cup (U17)
15:35 RCA Casablanca - Rangers
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

17:45 Roma - Paris Saint Germain
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Turkey
Ziraat Trkiye Kupasi (Cup, Qtr Finals, 1st Legs)
16:30 Malatyaspor - Gztepe
A2 HD Trkiye
-Turksat 42E -11999 V 11666 -FTA
*A2 Trkiye
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA

18:30 Galatasaray - Hatayspor
A2 HD Trkiye
-Turksat 42E -11999 V 11666 -FTA
*A2 Trkiye
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA

Germany
DFB Pokal (DFB Cup)
18:30 RB Leipzig - Wolfsburg
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

20:45 Schalke 04 - Fortuna Dsseldorf
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

20:45 Hertha Berlin - Bayern Mnich
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

France
Coupe de France
18:30 Villefranche - Paris Saint Germain
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

21:05 Stade Rennais - Olympique Lille
France 3 HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Scotland
Premiership
20:45 Aberdeen - Rangers
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 2")
-Asiasat 100.5E -4176 H 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 10E -11041 H 7200 -Biss -thx icobain/Venko (Key: Click Here)
Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

England
The Premier League
21:00 Everton - Manchester City
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
(also on NBC Sports Network, TSN Canada & Diema Sport 2)

FA Cup (4th Round Replay)
21:05 West Bromwich Albion - Brighton & Hove Albion
BBC One England / Wales / Scotland / NI HD
-Astra 28.2E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -11024 H 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC One England / Wales / Scotland / NI
-Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? ? 7120 -Biss -thx ????? (Key: Click Here)
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing BBC One HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)

Spain
Copa del Rey (Kings Cup, Semi Final, 1st Leg)
21:00 Barcelona - Real Madrid
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1E -12702 H 13960 -Biss -thx Psilos2003

*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss -thx yesplus
*IRIB TV 3
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss -thx yesplus

*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

Portugal
Taa da Portugal (Semi Final, 1st Leg)
21:45 Benfica - Sporting Clube de Portugal
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP frica
-Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional sia
-Asiasat 100.5E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)

Brazil
Copa do Brasil (1st Round)
22:15 Altos - Santos
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

South America
Copa Libertadores (2nd Round, 1st Legs)
22:15 Delfin - Caracas
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

22:15 Defensor Sporting - Barcelona
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thursday 07/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Brazil
Copa do Brasil (1st Round)
00:30 Juazeirense - Vasco da Gama
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

01:15 Central - Cear
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

South America
Copa Libertadores (2nd Round, 1st Legs)
00:30 Palestino - Medelln
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

00:30 Talleres Crdoba - So Paulo
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 06/02/19 @ 20:16 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 20 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
abohasham (06-02-2019), archiesat (06-02-2019), bonou2 (06-02-2019), FaDeL (06-02-2019), gotya (06-02-2019), ig0r (06-02-2019), jmandrak3 (06-02-2019), kaisar Langit (06-02-2019), kenwood21 (06-02-2019), kugujen (06-02-2019), Luffy_01 (06-02-2019), manic01 (06-02-2019), maumixio (06-02-2019), maxilive (06-02-2019), mosaabsat (06-02-2019), nik74 (06-02-2019), Stunner34 (06-02-2019), vahidreza123 (06-02-2019), Venko (06-02-2019), william-1 (06-02-2019)
  #3565  
Old 07-02-2019, 10:38  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thursday 07/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Australia
Hyundai A League
09:50 Newcastle Jets - Wellington Phoenix
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "A League: Newcastle v Wellington")
-Eutelsat 7E -12554 H 7120 -Biss -thx kugujen (Key: Click Here)

Europe
Club Friendlies
11:00 Olimpija Ljubljana - Saint Plten
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

15:00 Partizan - Mladost Doboj
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Tunisia
Ligue Professionnelle 1
14:00 CS Sfaxien - CA Bizertin
Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 12000 FTA
*Alkass Five HD
-Badr 26E -12418 H 27500 -FTA

14:00 US Tataouine - ES Tunis
Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
-Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA

World
Alkass International Cup (U17)
14:35 Altinordu - ES Sahel
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

16:45 Real Madrid - Suwon Samsung
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
(Arryadia Coverage follows Botola Pro WAC-OS Match from 16:50)

Morocco
Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
15:00 WAC Casablanca - Olympic Safi
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

19:00 HUS Agadir - Youssoufia Berrechid
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Egypt
Premier League
15:00 Al Gounah - El Entag Al Harby
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

18:00 Misr Almaqasa - Al Ismaily
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

Jordan
Al Manaseer Pro League
15:00 Al Jazeera - Al Ahli
*Jordan Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

17:30 Hussein - Al Baqa
*Jordan Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

Turkey
Ziraat Trkiye Kupasi (Cup, Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
18:30 Akhisar Belediyespor - Kasımpaşa
A2 HD Trkiye
-Turksat 42E -11999 V 11666 -FTA
*A2 Trkiye
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie A
20:30 Lazio - Empoli
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Spain
Copa del Rey (Kings Cup, Semi Final, 1st Leg)
21:00 Real Betis - Valencia
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

France
Coupe de France (Round of 16)
21:00 Guingamp - Olympique Lyonnais
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Brazil
Copa do Brasil
21:30 Americano - Londrina
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

South America
Sudamericano (U20)
21:30 Argentina - Uruguay
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

23:50 Ecuador - Brazil
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Copa Sudamericana
22:15 Bahia - Liverpool
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Friday 08/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Brazil
Copa do Brasil
00:00 Ferrovirio - Corinthians
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

South America
Copa Libertadores
00:30 Deportivo La Guaira - Atltico Nacional
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 07/02/19 @ 09:38 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 13 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
archiesat (07-02-2019), bonou2 (07-02-2019), Foxkiller (07-02-2019), kenwood21 (07-02-2019), kugujen (07-02-2019), Luffy_01 (07-02-2019), maxilive (07-02-2019), reexx (07-02-2019), Stunner34 (07-02-2019), tani1 (07-02-2019), vahidreza123 (07-02-2019), Venko (07-02-2019), william-1 (07-02-2019)
  #3566  
Old 08-02-2019, 10:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Friday 08/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Australia
Hyundai A League
09:50 Brisbane Roar - Sydney
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "A League")
-Eutelsat 7E -12554 H 7120 -Biss -thx kugujen (Key: Click Here)

Europe
Club Friendlies
11:00 Borac Cacak - Arsenal Kyiv
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

15:00 Red Star (Crvena Zvezda) - Maribor
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

UEFA Regions Cup
11:00 Uğur - Baku
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohamed Bin Salman Cup League
13:45 Al Fayha - Al Ettifaq
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

18:15 Al Batin - Al Hilal
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

Palestine
Pro League
14:00 Markez Balata - Shabab Al Khalil
Palestine Sport
-Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

United Arab Emirates
Presidents Cup (Qtr Finals)
14:20 Dabba Al Fujairah - Al Dhafra
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Fujairah - Al Wasl
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

World
Alkass International Cup (U17)
14:35 Aspire Academy - Rangers
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

16:45 Kashiwa Reysol - Roma
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Middle East
Zayed Cup Championship League (Qtr Final)
15:00 ES Sahel - RCA Casablanca
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

Jordan
Al Manaseer Professional League
15:00 Al Sareeh - Ramtha
Jordan Sport
-Nile Sat -10930 H 27500 -FTA

17:30 Al Wehdat - Al Salt
Jordan Sport
-Nile Sat -10930 H 27500 -FTA

Algeria
Championnat National de Premire Division
16:00 MC Oran - Paradou
*Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
-Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
*Algrie 3 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Algrie 3
-Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 CS Constantine - AS Ain Mlila
*Canal Algrie HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Canal Algrie
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
*ENTV HD / Programme National HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
ENTV / Programme National
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss

Egypt
Premier League
17:00 Al Ahly - Haras Al Hedoud
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

Croatia
MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
18:00 Rude - Osijek
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Turkey
Super Lig
18:30 Kayserispor - Fenerbahe
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Morocco
Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
19:00 RSB Berkane - Moghreb Ttouan
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Germany
Bundesliga
20:30 Mainz 05 - Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie A
20:30 Chievo - Roma
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

TIM Calcio Serie B
21:00 Salernitana - Benevento
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

England
EFL Championship
20:45 Aston Villa - Sheffield United
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 2")
-Eutelsat 7E -11163 V 7120 -Biss -thx bachir strong (Key: Click Here)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx vip0755 (Key: Click Here)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

France
Ligue 1
20:45 Dijon - Olympique Marseille
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
-Astra 4.8E -12015 V 29950 -FTA(Africa)

Spain
La Liga Santander
21:00 Real Valladolid - Villarreal
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
21:30 Moreirense - Porto
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A1
21:45 RB Brasil - Ituano
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Saturday 09/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A1
00:00 So Bento - Ferroviria
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 08/02/19 @ 20:33 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
kenwood21 (08-02-2019), kugujen (08-02-2019), manic01 (08-02-2019), maxilive (08-02-2019), reexx (08-02-2019), tani1 (08-02-2019), Venko (08-02-2019), william-1 (08-02-2019)
  #3567  
Old 09-02-2019, 08:35  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Saturday 09/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Australia
Hyundai A League
07:35 Western Sydney Wanderers - Central Coast Mariners
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: ""A League")
-Eutelsat 7E -12554 H 7120 -Biss
-Asiasat 100.5E -3945 V 7120 -Biss(C-Band) -thx Asiasat5/tani1 (Key: Click Here)

09:50 Melbourne City - Adelaide United
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: ""A League")
-Eutelsat 7E -12554 H 7120 -Biss
-Asiasat 100.5E -3945 V 7120 -Biss(C-Band) -thx Asiasat5/tani1 (Key: Click Here)

Spain
La Liga Santander
13:00 Getafe - Celta de Vigo
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)

16:15 Atltico Madrid - Real Madrid
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Espanyol - Rayo Vallecano
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

20:45 Girona - Huesca
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Azerbaijan
Topaz Premyer Liqası
13:00 Sabah Qəbələ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

15:30 Sumqayıt - Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

England
The Premier League
13:30 Fulham - Manchester United
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
(also on TSN Canada, Diema Sport 2 & NBC Sports Network)

16:00 Liverpool - Bournemouth
*AIT National (tbc)
-SES 5E -4000 R 3574 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 10E -3748 R 9082 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 53W -4004 L 4445 -FTA(C-Band)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Kwes Free Sports / KFS
-SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 68.5E -12634 V 16166 -Biss
-Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
(also on Sportsnet Canada, NBC Sports Network & Diema Sport 2)

16:00 Huddersfield Town - Arsenal
CNBC US (Feed ID: "DAD-4 Fiber TX-11")
-Telstar 15W -12588 H 3399 -FTA

*H2 Armenia
-Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SBS One HD (tbc)
-Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
*SBS One (tbc)
-Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA

18:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Burnley
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(also TSN Canada, NBC Sports Network & Diema Sport 2)

EFL Championship
16:00 Nottingham Forest - Brentford
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "Encoder 25")
-Eutelsat 7E -11163 V 7120 -Biss -thx tani1 (Key: Click Here)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "Encoder 27")
-Eutelsat 7E -11647 V 7120 -Biss -thx bachir strong (Key: Click Here)
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohamed Bin Salman Cup League
13:50 Al Raed - Al Wehda
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

16:10 Al Fateh - Al Shabab
*KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

18:15 Al Ittihad - Al Taawoun
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

Germany
Bundesliga 3 / Liga 3
14:00 Kaiserslautern - Hallescher
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

14:00 Uerdingen - 1860 Mnich
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
-Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Kln
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
-Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Mnster / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
-Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

Bundesliga
15:30 Borussia Mnchengladbach - Hertha Berlin
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 5W -4156 L 2980 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Tl Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 5W -3646 R 2170 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26E -4100 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA(Africa)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA
*RTNB Burundi (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3692 R 1818 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea (tbc)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA

15:30 Borussia Dortmund - Hoffenheim
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Bayern Mnich - Schalke 04
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Fox Sports Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Turkey
Super Lig
14:00 İstanbul Başakşehir - BB Erzurumspor
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

14:00 Rizespor - Antalyaspor
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

17:00 Beşiktaş - Bursaspor
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Greece
Football League
14:00 Doxa Dramas - Trikala
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FTA

Superleague
18:00 Xanthi - Lamia
ERT Sports HD
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT 1
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT World
-Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
-HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

18:30 PAS Giannina - Panathinaikos
*ANT-1 Satellite
-SES 103W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-NSS 37.4W -4176 V 4411 -Biss(C-Band)

Albania
1st Division
14:00 Besa Kavaj - Egnatia Rrogozhin
RTSH 1 HD
-Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA
RTSH 1 HD (Feed ID: "TVSH")
-Eutelsat 16E -11427 V 27500 -FTA
RTSH 1 SD (Feed ID: "ALB-007 RTSH")
-Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -Biss

Superliga
17:00 Partizani Tirana - Kastrioti Kruj
SS Service 1 HD
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
SS Service 1
-Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

World
Club Friendly
14:00 Celje - Pohang Steelers
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Alkass International Cup (U17)
14:35 Bayern Mnich - Altinordu
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

16:45 Suwon Samsung - Spartak Moscow
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

United Arab Emirates
Presidents Cup (Qtr Finals)
14:20 Al Sharjah - Emirates
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

Croatia
MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
15:00 Slaven Koprivnica - Gorica
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

17:30 Dinamo Zagreb - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

Morocco
Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
15:00 KAC Marrakech - Rapide Oued Zem
Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
*Al Aoula TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

17:00 Olympique Khouribga - Difa El Jadida
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

19:00 FAR Rabat - Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Algeria
Championnat National de Premire Division
15:00 OM Medea - CR Belouizdad
*Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
-Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA

17:45 JS Kabylie - MC Alger
*Algrie 3 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Algrie 3
-Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA

17:45 DRB Tadjenanet - ES Setif
*Canal Algrie HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Canal Algrie
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)

Jordan
Al Manaseer Pro League
15:00 Shabab Al Ordon - That Ras
*Jordan Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

17:30 Al Faisaly - Aqaba
*Jordan Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

Africa
Cup of Nations (U20)
16:30 Mali - Ghana
CIS TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3689 L 1083 -FTA/Biss(C-Band) -thx L'Algerino


France
Ligue 1
17:00 Paris Saint Germain - Bordeaux
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient HD
-Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient
-Nilesat 7W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Asiasat 105.5E -3760 H 26000 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
-Astra 4.8E -12015 V 29950 -FTA(Africa)
*TV 5 Monde Pacifique
-Intelsat 166E -3940 H 27690 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

20:00 Strasbourg - Angers
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)
17:00 MOL Vidi (Videoton) - Disgyőr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

19:30 jpest - Ferencvros
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Egypt
Premier League
17:00 Nogoom - Zamalek
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie A
18:00 Fiorentina - Napoli
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

20:30 Parma - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

TIM Calcio Serie C
20:45 Pontedera - Arezzo
SportItalia
-Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Scotland
FA Cup (5th Round)
18:15 Kilmarnock - Rangers
Premier Sports HD 1080i 4:2:0 Clean & Dirty Feeds (IDs: No IDs)
-Eutelsat 7E -11675 V 7200 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7E -11665 V 7200 -Biss -thx campag5242/bachir strong (Key: Click Here)


Netherlands
Eredivisie
18:30 Heracles - Ajax
*lke TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12103 H 8333 -FTA
lke TV
-Turksat 42E -12236 V 4000 -FTA
*ESPN Extra HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

20:45 Feyenoord - De Graafschap
*lke TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12103 H 8333 -FTA
lke TV
-Turksat 42E -12236 V 4000 -FTA

Brazil
Campeonato Mineiro
19:30 Caldense - Atltico Mineiro
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Campeonato Paulista A1
22:00 Ponte Preta - So Paulo
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

22:00 So Caetano - Oeste
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A)
20:00 AS Eupen - Kortrijk
*Alkass Five HD
-Badr 26E -12418 H 27500 -FTA

Wales
Premier League
20:30 Barry Town - Bala Town
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

Sunday 10/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Brazil
Campeonato Mineiro
00:00 Amrica Mineiro - URT
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 2 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 09/02/19 @ 20:57 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 14 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
amdade (09-02-2019), archiesat (09-02-2019), kugujen (09-02-2019), maxilive (09-02-2019), Omys8519 (09-02-2019), Serjoga (09-02-2019), SharKistani (09-02-2019), Squiffy (09-02-2019), Stunner34 (09-02-2019), tani1 (09-02-2019), Thor33 (09-02-2019), vahidreza123 (09-02-2019), Venko (09-02-2019), william-1 (09-02-2019)
  #3568  
Old 10-02-2019, 12:04  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Sunday 10/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Australia
Hyundai A League
07:00 Melbourne Victory - Perth Glory
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "IMG A EU")
-Eutelsat 7E -11020 V 7200 -Biss -thx L'Algerino (Key: Click Here)

Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "A League")
-Eutelsat 7E -12554 H 7120 -Biss
-Asiasat 100.5E -3945 V 7120 -Biss(C-Band) -thx kugujen (Key: Click Here)

Turkey
TFF 2. Lig (Kırmızı)
11:00 Şanlıurfaspor - Zonguldak Kmrspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -10964 V 14170 -Biss(TRT Feeds)
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT 3 / TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA

TFF 3. Lig (Group 2)
11:00 Elaziz Belediyespor - Kırşehir Belediyespor
TRT Kurd HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Kurd
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10873 V 27500 -FTA

Super Lig
11:30 Konyaspor - Yeni Malatyaspor
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

14:00 Gztepe - Alanyaspor
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

17:00 Galatasaray - Trabzonspor
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Azerbaijan
Topaz Premyer Liqası
11:00 Nefti - Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

13:30 Səbail Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Spain
La Liga Santander
12:00 Legans - Real Betis
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)

16:15 Valencia - Real Sociedad
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Sevilla - Eibar
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

20:45 Athletic Bilbao - Barcelona
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

La Liga 2 (Segunda Divisin B)
12:00 Ebro - Castelln
Aragn TV
-Astra 19.2E -11686 V 22000 -FTA

16:30 Rpido Bouzas - Celta de Vigo II [Simulcast]
16:45 Coruxo - Fuenlabrada [Simulcast]
17:00 Pontevedra - Internacional [Simulcast]

Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG
-Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -FTA

17:00 Teruel - Hrcules
Aragn TV
-Astra 19.2E -11686 V 22000 -FTA

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie A
12:30 Bologna - Genoa
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

15:00 Torino - Udinese
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

15:00 Atalanta - SPAL
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

18:00 Sassuolo - Juventus
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

20:30 AC Milan - Cagliari
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports 3 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

TIM Calcio Serie D
14:30 Folgore Caratese - Lecco
SportItalia
-Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League
12:45 Padideh Mashhad - Esteghlal Khuzestan
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

14:30 Nasagi Mazndan - Tractor Sazi Tabriz
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

England
EFL Championship
13:00 Norwich City - Ipswich Town
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "Encoder 27")
-Eutelsat 7E -11154 V 7120 -Biss -thx bachir strong (Key: Click Here)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)(Till 14:30 Only)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx vip0755 (Key: Click Here)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

The Premier League
14:30 Tottenham Hotspur - Leicester City
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx vip0755 (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

17:00 Manchester City - Chelsea
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx vip0755 (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*H2 Armenia
-Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

Greece
Superleague
14:00 AEK Athens - OFI
*ANT-1 Satellite
-SES 103W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-NSS 37.4W -4176 V 4411 -Biss(C-Band)

18:00 Atromitos - Levadiakos
ERT Sports HD
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT 1
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT World
-Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
-HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

Football League
14:00 Kerkyra - Apollon Larissa
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FTA

Albania
Superliga
14:00 Kuksi - Tirana
SS Service 1 HD
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
SS Service 1
-Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

14:00 Lufttari Gjirokastr - Flamurtari
SS Service 2
-Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

17:00 Teuta Durrs - Kamza
SS Service 1 HD
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
SS Service 1
-Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

Scotland
FA Cup (5th Round)
14:30 Celtic - Saint Johnstone
Premier Sports 1 HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: No ID)
-Eutelsat 7E -11666 V 7200 -Biss -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)


16:30 Aberdeen - Queen of the South
BBC One Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2E -11024 H 23000 -FTA
BBC One Scotland
-Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss

World
Alkass International Cup (U17)(Qtr Finals)
14:35 Rangers - ES Sahel
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

17:00 Altinordu - Aspire Academy
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Iraq
Premier League
14:45 Al Shorta - Al Najaf
Al Iraqiya Sport / IMN Sport
-Eutelsat 36E -12712 V 2500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA
(also 36E feed/s)

France
Ligue 1
15:00 Montpellier - Monaco
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Olympique Nice - Olympique Lyonnais
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Croatia
MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
15:00 Inter Zapresic - Rijeka
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

17:30 Hajduk Split - Lokomotiva Zagreb
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

Europe
Club Friendly
15:00 Olimpik Donetsk - Olimpija
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Germany
Bundesliga
15:30 Werder Bremen - Augsburg
AIT National (tbc)
-SES 5E -4000 R 3574 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 10E -3748 R 9082 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 53W -4004 L 4445 -FTA(C-Band)
*Fox Sports Brasil HD (tbc)
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:00 Fortuna Dsseldorf - Stuttgart
*Fox Sports Brasil HD (tbc)
-SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
16:00 Sporting Braga - Chaves
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

18:30 Benfica - Nacional de Madeira
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

21:00 Feirense - Sporting Clube de Portugal
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP frica
-Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional sia
-Asiasat 100.5E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
*SIC International HD
-Intelsat 55.5W -3872 H 9333 -Biss(C-Band)
SIC International
-Eutelsat 16E -12569 H 3703 -Biss
-Intelsat 43.1W -3865 H 17140 -Biss(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

Benin
Championnat National
16:00 Oussou Saka - Sm Krak
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 5W -4156 L 2980 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)

Ivory Coast
Premier Division
16:30 Africa Sports - Abengourou
RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire
-Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -3708 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97W -12028 H 21991 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA


Netherlands
Eredivisie
16:45 Utrecht - PSV
*lke TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12103 H 8333 -FTA
lke TV
-Turksat 42E -12236 V 4000 -FTA
*ESPN Extra HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Oman
Omantel Pro League
16:45 Al Naser - Al Rustaq
Oman Sport TV HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
Oman Sport TV
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

Morocco
Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
17:00 Ittihad Tanger - Mouloudia Oujda
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Egypt
Premier League
17:00 Wady Degla - Al Ettehad
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

United Arab Emirates
Arabian Gulf League
17:00 Al Ain - Al Wahda
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A)
18:00 Anderlecht - Zulte Waregem
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg II)
18:00 Kaposvri Rkczi - Budars
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A1
20:00 Novorizontino - Corinthians
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

23:00 Guarani - Botafogo SP
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Campeonato Gaucho
21:30 Grmio - Avenida
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Argentina
Superliga
23:20 River Plate - Racing Club
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
SportItalia
-Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Monday 11/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Argentina
Superliga
01:30 Belgrano - Boca Juniors
SportItalia
-Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Thread last Updated 10/02/19 @ 16:40 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
archiesat (10-02-2019), bonou2 (10-02-2019), dragao14 (11-02-2019), gap30 (10-02-2019), kugujen (10-02-2019), maxilive (10-02-2019), SharKistani (10-02-2019), Squiffy (10-02-2019), Stunner34 (10-02-2019), Venko (10-02-2019)
  #3569  
Old 11-02-2019, 10:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Monday 11/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Iraq
Premier League
12:30 Naft Misan - Al Naft
Al Iraqiya Sport / IMN Sport
-Eutelsat 36E -12712 V 2500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA
(also 36E feed/s)

World
Alkass International Cup (U17)(Qtr Finals)
14:35 Roma - Spartak Moscow
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

17:00 Real Madrid - Kashiwa Reysol
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Morocco
Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
15:00 Olympic Safi - FUS Rabat
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Europe
Club Friendly
15:00 Sarajevo - Astana
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Turkey
Super Lig
18:00 Ankaragc - Kasımpaşa
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

18:00 Sivasspor - Akhisar Belediyespor
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)

Greece
Superleague
18:00 Panetolikos - AEL Larisa
ERT Sports HD
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT 1
-HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
ERT World
-Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
-HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

Albania
Superliga
18:00 Sknderbeu Kor - Lai
SS Service 1 HD
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
SS Service 1
-Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

Scotland
FA Cup (5th Round)
20:15 Ross County - Inverness CT
BBC Two Scotland
-Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie C
20:45 Siracusa - Reggina
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

France
Ligue 2
20:45 Brest - Auxerre
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

England
The Premier League
21:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Newcastle United
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx vip0755 (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

Spain
La Liga Santander
21:00 Deportivo Alavs - Levante
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
21:15 Vitria Setbal - Belenenses
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A1
23:00 Palmeiras - Bragantino
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 11/02/19 @ 09:37 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
archiesat (11-02-2019), bonou2 (11-02-2019), kenwood21 (11-02-2019), kugujen (11-02-2019), maxilive (11-02-2019), mosaabsat (11-02-2019), Stunner34 (11-02-2019), Venko (11-02-2019), william-1 (11-02-2019)
  #3570  
Old 11-02-2019, 22:58  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 8,759
Thanks: 46,406
Thanked 56,878 Times in 8,733 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Tuesday 12/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......)

Trkmenistan Sport HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)

Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha


Africa
CAF Champions League (Group A,B & D, Matchday 4)
14:00 Horoya - Platinum
CIS TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3689 L 1083 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)

20:00 JS Saoura - Vita Club
*ENTV HD / Programme National HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
ENTV / Programme National
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss

20:00 WAC Casablanca - Lobi Stars
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League (Division 1)
14:05 Najran - Jeddah
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA

16:15 Al Khaleej - Al Shoalah
*KSA Sport +1 HD
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport +1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

Prince Mohammed Bin Salman Cup
16:10 Al Hilal - Qadisiyah
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

18:20 Al Ahli - Al Nassr
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 1
-Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
*Dawri Plus 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

World
Alkass International Cup (U17)(Play Offs, Positions 5-8)
14:35 ES Sahel - Real Madrid
*Al Kass Extra One HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

17:00 Altinordu - Spartak Moscow
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD (tbc)
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3 (tbc)
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT (tbc)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Al Kass Extra One HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

Asia
AFC Cup (Play Offs, 2nd Leg)
16:30 Al Naser - Hilal Alquds (AGG 1-2)
Palestine Sport
-Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA
Oman Sport TV HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
Oman Sport TV
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

United Arab Emirates
Arabian Gulf League
17:00 Al Wasl - Baniyas
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
*Dubai Sports 3 HD
-Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

Algeria
Championnat National de Premire Division
17:45 Paradou - CS Constantine
*Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
-Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA

*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

Europe
UEFA Europa League (Round of 32, 1st Leg)
18:55 Fenerbahe - Zenit Saint Petersburg
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

UEFA Champions League (Round of 16, 1st Legs)
21:00 Manchester United - Paris Saint Germain
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*RT Two HD
-Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
*BeIN Sports 2 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*TV Varzish HD (Sport)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Armenia TV
-Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Match! TV
-Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40E -3635 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

21:00 Roma - Porto
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports 1 HD Turkey
-Eutelsat 7E -11678 H 30000 -Biss(Turkish/Europe B Beam)
-Eutelsat 7E -11472 H 30000 -Biss(Europe B Beam)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*SportsMax 2 North
-Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

England
EFL Championship
20:00 West Bromwich Albion - Nottingham Forest
Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 2")
-Eutelsat 7E -12703 V 7120 -Biss -thx L'Algerino (Key: Click Here)
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx SharKistani (Key: Click Here)

Italy
TIM Calcio Serie C (Group B)
20:30 Monza - Vicenza
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Brazil
Copa do Brasil (1st Round)
22:15 Aparecidense - Ponte Preta
*PFC HD
-Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

South America
Copa Libertadores (2nd Round, 2nd Leg)
22:15 Atltico Mineiro - Danubio (AGG 2-2)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Wednesday 13/02/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

South America
Copa Libertadores (2nd Round, 2nd Leg)
00:30 Barcelona - Defensor Sporting (AGG 2-1)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

00:30 Medelln - Palestino (AGG 1-1)
*beIN Sports Espaol
-Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 12/02/19 @ 20:52 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)

*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9E to 15W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8E Ku-Band & 40E C-Band)

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )

3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9E (Ku), 10E (C) & TV Zimbo 10E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39E/45E. 46E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Labrinth, Wretch 32, and Katy B. Released there first Official single in August 2016 as featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
archiesat (12-02-2019), bonou2 (12-02-2019), kugujen (12-02-2019), manic01 (12-02-2019), Martin.Wigston (12-02-2019), maxilive (12-02-2019), SharKistani (12-02-2019), Sveiger (12-02-2019), vahidreza123 (12-02-2019), Venko (11-02-2019), william-1 (11-02-2019)
Closed Thread


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:34.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2006-2019 - Sat Universe