Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > Satellite Tv Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

"No signal" message in Mutant HD51

Satellite Tv Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 04-02-2019, 15:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
spiderman01 spiderman01 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default "No signal" message in Mutant HD51

Hi there,

Very seldom I get the"no signal" message and I am left with no picture. After going through a lot of fault finding, I went to tuner set up, where I have: Tuner A: not configured (one coaxial to tuner B with a motorized system) and Tuner B: Positioner USALS. I selected Turner B and all looked good so I saved the settings and vuala!!!! Suddenly I had picture. It seems like the system didn't apply the settings. Does anybody know why this could happen? Thanks.

Sent from my Redmi 5 Plus using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-02-2019, 16:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
spiderman01 spiderman01 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Does anyone know anything??

On my other receiver, VU+ Solo 2, I can't watch certain channels because I lose my internet connection, then I recover it by changing Nameserver from 8.8.4.4 to 0.0.0.0 or viceversa.

Again, it seems like the system is not remembering the settings or it's not storing them. Does it happen to anyone

Sent from my Redmi 5 Plus using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:54.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe