Go Back   Sat Universe > Technomate > Technomate Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

polaris/neosat 1.9e?

Technomate Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 03-05-2020, 22:43  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dj999 dj999 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: birmingham
Posts: 296
Thanks: 14
Thanked 82 Times in 60 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default polaris/neosat 1.9e?

using tm5402hd-m3 at my mums, is it possible to use newcamd to watch the channels on 1.9e?
not have problem with cccam, but since they upgraded last week, unable to veiw it.
__________________
vu+ solo with balckhole 207 and spare dreambox7020 with Nabilo Darkstar II
1.2M channelmaster dish. focussat card with bulsat on gamma for now.
and a sh** load of other stuff
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dj999 For This Useful Post:
barney115 (04-05-2020)
  #2  
Old 04-05-2020, 11:43  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
barney115's Avatar
barney115 barney115 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Eire
Posts: 22,601
Thanks: 56,410
Thanked 97,706 Times in 20,138 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Nope only some 1.9E Polaris channels open with Oscam not that many anymore since they upgraded encryption methods ... Conax / BulCrypt is used on almost everything and since its obviously not possible to c/s the Conax anymore not even Oscam will clear those so by using Conax Simulcrypt with Bulcrypyt they have basically stopped all non open source receivers such as Technomate 5402 etc.. from c/s this package anymore .
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to barney115 For This Useful Post:
manic01 (04-05-2020), Serjoga (04-05-2020), uplevel (04-05-2020)
  #3  
Old 04-05-2020, 22:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
EnoSat's Avatar
EnoSat EnoSat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Home
Posts: 976
Thanks: 26
Thanked 1,550 Times in 585 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Conax momentary use only 5 channels
__________________
TBS 5925 & 5880 & 5220 , Dreambox 7020HD & DM800se & DM500HD , Coolstream Zee2 , Nokia 9600S & 9200C , Dr.16 HD , ROVER ATOM LIGHT Plus STC
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-05-2020, 23:12  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dj999 dj999 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: birmingham
Posts: 296
Thanks: 14
Thanked 82 Times in 60 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i'm using mgcamd on my vu solo and open all but the conax channels
__________________
vu+ solo with balckhole 207 and spare dreambox7020 with Nabilo Darkstar II
1.2M channelmaster dish. focussat card with bulsat on gamma for now.
and a sh** load of other stuff
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-05-2020, 00:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
barney115's Avatar
barney115 barney115 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Eire
Posts: 22,601
Thanks: 56,410
Thanked 97,706 Times in 20,138 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes i tried MGcamd today and it does open quite a few channels but really unstable freezes every 20secs hardly watchable but more channels do clear with MGcamd but no way to upgrade anything using a TM5402 which is why i suspect this encryption method was altered like i said to kill open source boxes like Technomate that can not be upgraded in any way .
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to barney115 For This Useful Post:
dj999 (05-05-2020)
  #6  
Old 05-05-2020, 01:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dj999 dj999 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: birmingham
Posts: 296
Thanks: 14
Thanked 82 Times in 60 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

thanks anyway mate.
pity cant get those channels on 23e open
__________________
vu+ solo with balckhole 207 and spare dreambox7020 with Nabilo Darkstar II
1.2M channelmaster dish. focussat card with bulsat on gamma for now.
and a sh** load of other stuff
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-05-2020, 12:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Plasma70 Plasma70 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 29
Thanks: 66
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

and with vplug is it possible to see these channels at 1.9 ° east?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:30.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe