Go Back   Sat Universe > Technomate > Technomate Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Technomate 6900

Technomate Chat

Reply
  #31  
Old 15-04-2021, 10:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,427
Thanks: 7,878
Thanked 1,865 Times in 805 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zudrick View Post
Have already tried that method and it still won't load
Make sure that the patch is unzipped, try another usb stick, make sure usb is formatted to fat32.



Last edited by manic01; 15-04-2021 at 12:37..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to manic01 For This Useful Post:
Blade (15-04-2021)
  #32  
Old 15-04-2021, 15:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zudrick's Avatar
zudrick zudrick is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Scunny\Uk
Posts: 59
Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yep tried that i have even tried the serial connection and it still won't have it. This is doing my nut in
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 15-04-2021, 15:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zudrick's Avatar
zudrick zudrick is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Scunny\Uk
Posts: 59
Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Have already tried okder patches and they load as well as original but the ones I downloaded from here won't?
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 21-04-2021, 00:36  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zudrick's Avatar
zudrick zudrick is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Scunny\Uk
Posts: 59
Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

This is what it is saying on the screen (first photo) and second photo is what is displayed on the front of the stb? ERROR 4
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 21-04-2021, 10:03  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,427
Thanks: 7,878
Thanked 1,865 Times in 805 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Try this
Attached Files
File Type: zip Phantompatch-TM6900-Super-Test-20-07-2015-763p.zip (4.96 MB, 3 views)
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to manic01 For This Useful Post:
angiebug (07-05-2021), Blade (21-04-2021)
  #36  
Old 23-04-2021, 15:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zudrick's Avatar
zudrick zudrick is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Scunny\Uk
Posts: 59
Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Have tried and it loaded ok took some time to find the section for powervu but now i'm abit puzzled what is the indent for powervu channels, i thought they were 0E00?
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 23-04-2021, 16:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,427
Thanks: 7,878
Thanked 1,865 Times in 805 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

They load off of transponder ID on Technomates.
So the IDENT is ie 12322 & 12360 for 4.8e discovery channels etc

Last keys on each line will be 2 zero's
Feel free to press the thanks button (Bottom right) on the posts of members who have spent time helping
Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to manic01 For This Useful Post:
Blade (23-04-2021), lespat (24-04-2021), william-1 (23-04-2021), zudrick (01-05-2021)
  #38  
Old 23-04-2021, 16:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,427
Thanks: 7,878
Thanked 1,865 Times in 805 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Also read this, same set up.

https://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=308309


Or this is same


https://www.sat-universe.com/showthr...=283657&page=2

Last edited by manic01; 23-04-2021 at 16:43..
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to manic01 For This Useful Post:
Blade (23-04-2021), lespat (24-04-2021)
  #39  
Old 01-05-2021, 21:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zudrick's Avatar
zudrick zudrick is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Scunny\Uk
Posts: 59
Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Cool

Have not long tried the patch have been having loads of problems with next doors trees and the LNB on my dish, it decided to give up the ghost so have acquired a temp replacement and seems to be holding out, as for the patch it did indeed load up and is working fine as is the Biss keys and a single Viaccess channel on 9e i cannot say enough thanks to you guy for all you help cheers.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:41.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe