Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Triple Dragon > Triple Dragon Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

triple dragon ? is yours working ?

Triple Dragon Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 30-07-2010, 23:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
thedcman thedcman is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 37
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default triple dragon ? is yours working ?

has anyone successfully managed to run a triple dragon on CS just using a cline ( no card ) ,,

if so can you please explain which inamge and cam you are using and if it freezes how do you stop it.
im at my wits ends trying to get mine up and running but it keeps freezing after a few minutes.

any advise help or tips would be greatly accepted as this is boarding om mission impossible.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 31-07-2010, 06:02  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
skogly skogly is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 72
Thanks: 90
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Iam using latest TDMnan img and it is working perfect, but server must have CCcam 2.1.1 or lower.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 31-07-2010, 13:04  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
thedcman thedcman is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 37
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

how i can i find what Cccam the server is running ?.and is there any other way around this problem if the server runs Cccam above 2.1.1 ?.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:37.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe