Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Other HDTV Receivers > Azbox HD > Azbox HD Files > Azbox HD - E2

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Unofficial Openpli 7.0 AZbox test images

Azbox HD - E2

Reply
  #11  
Old 10-02-2019, 09:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
fedesamp fedesamp is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks: 7
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Probably nothing is loaded automatically: for example, if you record a file on the satellite at the same time, the terrestrial channels become visible, but when the recording ends, the signal disappears.
This happens to me with this dìfirmware and also with others (HMDU, openvision) instead it works perfectly with openpli 6 and with openatv.

Thank you

Last edited by fedesamp; 10-02-2019 at 09:58..
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 13-03-2019, 18:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
estasmeaver estasmeaver is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi,
After recovery my azbox hd premium+, with yamon, i search a stable E2 firmware. I have a friend with openpli and i like the image.
My azbox has the 344 kernel, for yamon i had to use it for complete the process. Now i dŽont know if all firmwares working? i can use a firmware with old kernel?
If somebody can help me i will appreciate.
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 14-03-2019, 02:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
simi1 simi1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 8
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi, can I use MAT 2.4.2 to upload the image on Azbox Premium +?

Thanks a lot
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 16-03-2019, 10:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Tritus's Avatar
Tritus Tritus is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: North Adriatic Sea
Posts: 15
Thanks: 15
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by simi1 View Post
Hi, can I use MAT 2.4.2 to upload the image on Azbox Premium +?

Thanks a lot
I prefer AZup for larger DOM, anyway I also use MAT2.4.4.1 with it you can additional decide partition numbers and sizes...

Ciao
__________________
Friends are not clothes
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Tritus For This Useful Post:
simi1 (18-03-2019)
  #15  
Old 30-03-2019, 10:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Tritus's Avatar
Tritus Tritus is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: North Adriatic Sea
Posts: 15
Thanks: 15
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by aitchala View Post
thanks mate for test , i will check them again and fix it
Friend, the release available at the following

link

is always your job?

Thank you
Tritus
__________________
Friends are not clothes
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 30-07-2019, 13:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ceko ceko is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 14
Thanks: 30
Thanked 6 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

is there any continuation of this software
thanks
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ceko For This Useful Post:
alex25 (15-08-2019)
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:14.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe