Go Back   Sat Universe > Technomate > Technomate Files > Technomate Tutorials

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

How to Load Patch in 5400 CI Super

Technomate Tutorials

Reply
  #1  
Old 31-07-2010, 11:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
longstack longstack is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: uk
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 11 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default How to Load Patch in 5400 CI Super

How to Load Patch to 5400CI USB super

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Technomate 5400CI super

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Load Patches to Technomate 5400CI USB Super
How to load patches TM5000 & TM5000 series

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

How to load patches/softcams etc for TM5000 series usb and TM5000 series Super usb
This is how to load official software and patches,softcam key files with a memory stick
************************************************** **************
FIRST ALWAYS MAKE SURE YOU USE THE CORRECT PATCH FOR YOUR MODEL
there are various models and only the correct patch will work or even load on your model
************************************************** *********************
From the forum first download the correct patch for your receiver,
(Patches and then open the zipped folder and send the patch to the usb stick. Also download latest Softcam (Softcams and unzip and send to usb stick]
You are now ready to transfer the patch/softcam onto your receiver. next insert your usb memory stick in the usb port under the front flap and then turn the receiver on to a free to air channel ready to load the patch. then press the usb button on your remote. on the next screen go to data transfer and click>ok now you will see a panel with the patch on it, it will highlight,
press ok on the highlighted patch then it will load and when it gets to 100% and has loaded, and the receiver has re-booted [turned off and on again] and the channel opens. you have now loaded the patch,
Load the softcam the same way
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to longstack For This Useful Post:
cama49 (13-05-2013)
  #2  
Old 29-05-2012, 16:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
add1234 add1234 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default thanks

Hi, thanks for this tutorial i have found it useful, as i am trying this for the first time. where can i find the patch and softcams for a tm5400 ci+ box. must i install the patch first and then the keys.

Thanks again
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 29-05-2012, 16:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Thijs's Avatar
Thijs Thijs is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Eire
Posts: 101
Thanks: 52
Thanked 59 Times in 46 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

you will find patches here http://download.for-better.biz/bbs/main.php just click on your models series an load latest softcam keys after that
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-12-2012, 10:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hmida1950 hmida1950 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

je n'est pas le signal cause d'un flash que j'ai fait avant j'ai TM 5600CI USB pour recuperer le signal du tuner que doit je faire merci
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 17-12-2012, 12:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Azim285 Azim285 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i have done this but i still get scrambled channels? why is this? do .key files unlock discovery channel, animal planet etc?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 17-12-2012, 20:35  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Thijs's Avatar
Thijs Thijs is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Eire
Posts: 101
Thanks: 52
Thanked 59 Times in 46 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

open the key files with notepad
and it will usually tell what's open with them
there is nothing open on astra 28.2 e
there is a bit open on 19.2+13+25.3 east
and a few other sat a few channels.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 24-12-2012, 10:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
william-1's Avatar
william-1 william-1 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Essex
Posts: 2,705
Thanks: 5,380
Thanked 6,778 Times in 2,214 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Channels clearing with TM patched CAS on these satellites:
39 east Hellas Sat-2
23.5 east Astra 3B
19.2 east Astra 1
13 east Hotbirds
5 east Astra 4A

Right click on mouse in edit to change keys manually in CAS
__________________
Please do not pm me with questions that can be answered in open forum then all members can benefit from the reply.

Last edited by william-1; 24-12-2012 at 11:01..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:34.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe