Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Other HDTV Receivers > Opticum - Globo HD

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

OPTICUM-Globo HD chat[main questions]

Opticum - Globo HD

Reply
  #461  
Old 04-05-2014, 16:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Optix Optix is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks: 3
Thanked 11 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default TNTSAT does not clear

Hi all,

I just installed the firmware globo_x7_black synaps_gi_1.5.50_gisclub.tv.abs, and the mcaskey.bin published by dreamer1983 on 15 March 2014 on my Opticum X7 but it does not clear TNTSAT.

Is that normal? Which firmware / keys should I install?

Thanks,

Optix
Reply With Quote
  #462  
Old 04-05-2014, 18:03  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
satamuse satamuse is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: belgium
Posts: 322
Thanks: 409
Thanked 135 Times in 104 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default kinds of firmwares

Quote:
Originally Posted by Optix View Post
Hi all,

I just installed the firmware globo_x7_black synaps_gi_1.5.50_gisclub.tv.abs, and the mcaskey.bin published by dreamer1983 on 15 March 2014 on my Opticum X7 but it does not clear TNTSAT.

Is that normal? Which firmware / keys should I install?

Thanks,

Optix
hi
i have the same ALI 3602a but clone names yumatu and i can use globo firm too !!
i do it by flashing througth USB !

GM_sp - Special (with emulator) -
GM ps- emus are with key menu emulator
GM_mc - Multikas (for different access cards)- mcas- is without key menu for cs homeshare
GM_or - Original (CONAX)
my receiver displays:
ALI_3602 06000100_1.5.50 EMU
ALI-HD-LV-VER.0
M3602A 1.1.16
mar 24 2014 20/57:04
06000100 : 001737
regards
i am french speaking!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to satamuse For This Useful Post:
Optix (07-05-2014)
  #463  
Old 07-05-2014, 16:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
satamuse satamuse is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: belgium
Posts: 322
Thanks: 409
Thanked 135 Times in 104 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default 1.5.50 globo

Quote:
Originally Posted by Optix View Post
Hi all,

I just installed the firmware globo_x7_black synaps_gi_1.5.50_gisclub.tv.abs, and the mcaskey.bin published by dreamer1983 on 15 March 2014 on my Opticum X7 but it does not clear TNTSAT.

Is that normal? Which firmware / keys should I install?

Thanks,

Optix
hi
did you try
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthre...gisclub.tv.abs
regards
it is at date 25/03/2014 (later that wrong 15/03/2014)
your globo firmware is for 06000200 vers 1550
when you edit this firmware with a hexdecimal editor , you will read (by search) 06000200 that's the ident of your kind of globo
regards

Last edited by satamuse; 07-05-2014 at 16:30..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to satamuse For This Useful Post:
Optix (07-05-2014)
  #464  
Old 07-05-2014, 22:36  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Optix Optix is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks: 3
Thanked 11 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by satamuse View Post
hi
did you try
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthre...gisclub.tv.abs
regards
it is at date 25/03/2014 (later that wrong 15/03/2014)
your globo firmware is for 06000200 vers 1550
when you edit this firmware with a hexdecimal editor , you will read (by search) 06000200 that's the ident of your kind of globo
regards
It is all working now!
The latest X7 firmware in the thread that you quote above with the latest keys from dreamer1983 now clear TNTSAT on my box.

Thanks very much for your help,

Optix
Reply With Quote
  #465  
Old 25-09-2014, 17:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
williams2020 williams2020 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 49
Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

someone help me pls, just got opticum x406 but no cccam and newcand on it or maybe the menu is blocked,, should i have to download patch firmware.and where pls help tanx
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:56.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe