Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Rest of them > Globo-Truman-Yumatu-Opticum

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

opticum 4060cx best soft for home sharing

Globo-Truman-Yumatu-Opticum

Reply
  #1  
Old 27-02-2011, 22:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
klinutzu klinutzu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 24
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default opticum 4060cx best soft for home sharing

hello everyone,

i need your help. here's my problem. i have a conax card and 4 opticum 4060cx. i want to share this card on these receivers. tried till now a lot of software, but none of them is good because they are on clients a lot of freezing, scrambling and so on. found a soft, 1.3.26 multiroom, but works only with 1 client. could anybody help me to find a soft which work without freezes on all receivers? something like a modified 1.3.26 multiroom. please note that i have also an opticum home switch.

pls! i need desperately yor help!

thx!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 28-02-2011, 15:58  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JAKITAKI's Avatar
JAKITAKI JAKITAKI is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 9,173
Thanks: 11,033
Thanked 15,710 Times in 5,376 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

to connect more as a receiver you have to use the LED according to the scheme

__________________
<img src=http://imageshack.us/a/img384/1337/12295360938386jx5.jpg border=0 alt= />

my English is poor ?,is try to learn Polish
Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to JAKITAKI For This Useful Post:
assa (28-02-2011), johny2222 (28-02-2011), KrzYCH I (28-02-2011), triaton67 (16-04-2012)
  #3  
Old 28-02-2011, 18:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
klinutzu klinutzu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 24
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

thx,

which soft can i use?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 28-02-2011, 21:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JAKITAKI's Avatar
JAKITAKI JAKITAKI is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 9,173
Thanks: 11,033
Thanked 15,710 Times in 5,376 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by klinutzu View Post
thx,

which soft can i use?
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...3&postcount=63
__________________
<img src=http://imageshack.us/a/img384/1337/12295360938386jx5.jpg border=0 alt= />

my English is poor ?,is try to learn Polish
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-03-2011, 20:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
klinutzu klinutzu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 24
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

thx! it seems it works, but with 1.3.32 software!

thx again!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 21-03-2011, 22:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
klinutzu klinutzu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 24
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

unfortunately still freeze...
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-09-2011, 11:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
[email protected] arek-ma@wp.pl is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default 4060cx homesharing standby

Hi,
I've question.
Does 4060cx work in homesharing in Standby with other receiver Opticum?(4060cx set as home serwer, another reciver set as home client 1).
Please answer.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 16-09-2011, 08:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tamo tamo is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 30
Thanks: 10
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
Hi,
I've question.
Does 4060cx work in homesharing in Standby with other receiver Opticum?(4060cx set as home serwer, another reciver set as home client 1).
Please answer.
depents from receiver,but it work with another opticum receiver
to have no more freez made this go to menu ,,,parent control -0000-channel lock make off.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tamo For This Useful Post:
triaton67 (16-04-2012)
  #9  
Old 03-02-2015, 14:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
[email protected] arek-ma@wp.pl is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi,
klinutzu wrote: "unfortunately still freeze..."

I have the same problem like You klinutzu. Have You solved it?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:46.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe