Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

PKT CUBEREVO NEBULA v3 discussion

Cuberevo mini - Ipbox 900-910 Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 10-11-2012, 18:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JamesBond JamesBond is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default PKT CUBEREVO NEBULA v3 discussion

arken, what are the diferences from this latest SVN version from the official V3 release?

To all, does anyone knows why in the PKT menu the software upgrade doesn't work to upgrade to new versions without the need of reinstall everything from scratch?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 27-11-2012, 17:40  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
[email protected] NaKum@r is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

How I install oscam-ymod on this image?
Where are the startscript for the cams?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 28-11-2012, 12:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
giordano giordano is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Copy oscam in var/emu change atributes to 755...
Copy oscam user server and config files in var/keys..
Go to blue panel and start emu..
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 29-11-2012, 23:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
[email protected] NaKum@r is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

it will start without a startscript ???
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-12-2012, 20:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manosm manosm is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 29
Thanks: 2
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

yes it is working without script
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-12-2012, 15:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
shurikas shurikas is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I can't boot Nebula V3 image on IPBOX 9000, what need to change in multiboot? I have installed PGI on flash and multi boot. All other images working except Nebula.
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-12-2012, 15:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
triplex1's Avatar
triplex1 triplex1 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 288
Thanks: 20
Thanked 219 Times in 113 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shurikas View Post
I can't boot Nebula V3 image on IPBOX 9000, what need to change in multiboot? I have installed PGI on flash and multi boot. All other images working except Nebula.
Thanks
Multiboot PKT BMT 4.11

http://www.datafilehost.com/download-4d61fee4.html

rename it to usb_update & flash it to your box

0 = CRi - FLASH
1 = CRi - USB SDB1
2 = CRi - USB SDB2
3 = CRi - USB SDB3
4 = E2 - FLASH
5 = E2 - USB SDB1
6 = E2 - USB SDB2
7 = E2 - USB SDB3
8 = E2 - USB SDB4
9 = CRi - USB SDB4
__________________
Parabol 1.80m , 18''motor with vboxII + 1x1.05 Astra19.2E+Hotbird13E+1x0.90 Hispasat30W+1x0.90 39E Hellasat
Mutant HD51 4K with 2 x DVB-S2X Tuner PurE2-6.3 with patriot 8gb usb3+seagate 500gb hdd

https://ibb.co/jR1e1K][img]https://thumb.ibb.co/jR1e1K/20180731_2.jpg[/img
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to triplex1 For This Useful Post:
midea1381 (18-09-2016)
  #8  
Old 12-12-2012, 18:17  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
arken's Avatar
arken arken is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Wild Green Yonder
Posts: 293
Thanks: 414
Thanked 481 Times in 126 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shurikas View Post
I can't boot Nebula V3 image on IPBOX 9000, what need to change in multiboot? I have installed PGI on flash and multi boot. All other images working except Nebula.
Thanks
If other USB images are booting, the bootloader is OK. It has not been changed for years. Double check your installation. Repartition and reformat the usb stick again. Do a 'sync' command after extracting the archive.
__________________
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to arken For This Useful Post:
midea1381 (18-09-2016)
  #9  
Old 11-02-2013, 01:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Pogifej Pogifej is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 10
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thx, this image is perfect. Faster zap than PGI in flash wau!!! I use UPC direct in Hungary and my box is 91HD. My cryptoworks card read oscam7173 as emu. Config mod by my frend.
How can I clean my satlist, because just 0.8W what i want to use.
With Dreamboxedit I send to the box my edited channel list but nothing change in box.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 14-02-2013, 14:43  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Matt.Dreambox Matt.Dreambox is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 5
Thanks: 29
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Pogifej View Post
Thx, this image is perfect. Faster zap than PGI in flash wau!!! I use UPC direct in Hungary and my box is 91HD. My cryptoworks card read oscam7173 as emu. Config mod by my frend.
How can I clean my satlist, because just 0.8W what i want to use.
With Dreamboxedit I send to the box my edited channel list but nothing change in box.
go on your sat list then press menu button then you can remove the sat that you dont need them
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:37.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe