Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

General Chat

Technosat

Reply
  #21  
Old 23-01-2007, 01:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zikohasan zikohasan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 16
Thanks: 132
Thanked 4 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Dear Ama 1800
Nice to meet you in this site again in this new year Ihope you had A very good .

Dear Ama I have get a new reciver some kolled 9500 super Ultra and it works nice untill I see you have new ram rx3 I have load it but my oreginal via
card finesh to work any more I try erery thing but nothing happen its show
me service unvilebel and I dont which softwere or ram before can I clone
this reciver to something work again? many thanks to you I know you have
Always some tips.

Regards ziko
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 23-01-2007, 23:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zikohasan zikohasan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 16
Thanks: 132
Thanked 4 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Dear Mr Ama.
Ihave a freind he has the same reciver and I have benn with him today and and I saw his softwere and its seems like this .
Boot R3x 1.23:5D9C6253499C08FD
S/W R3XDEMCFXR20080F42:532F2F41
CRC is Correct
thats all I hope you can help me with zip to laod or if you anather thing to help me.
thanks ziko
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 24-01-2007, 00:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ama1800's Avatar
ama1800 ama1800 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,321
Thanks: 413
Thanked 871 Times in 346 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zikohasan View Post
Dear Mr Ama.
Ihave a freind he has the same reciver and I have benn with him today and and I saw his softwere and its seems like this .
Boot R3x 1.23:5D9C6253499C08FD
S/W R3XDEMCFXR20080F42:532F2F41
CRC is Correct
thats all I hope you can help me with zip to laod or if you anather thing to help me.
thanks ziko
it seem ur friend has an old soft m8
ok here files to use
boot 1.25 and soft f73
sorry my knowledge about tjis receivers is limit but i trust on source of files
good luck
Attached Files
File Type: rar T%209500%20r3x%20F73.rar (715.3 KB, 41 views)
File Type: rar UploaderLite-v.1.03.rar (140.1 KB, 41 views)
File Type: rar boot_r3x_1.25.rar (51.0 KB, 31 views)
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ama1800 For This Useful Post:
valali (17-12-2009)
  #24  
Old 24-01-2007, 00:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ama1800's Avatar
ama1800 ama1800 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,321
Thanks: 413
Thanked 871 Times in 346 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

use boot first
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ama1800 For This Useful Post:
zikohasan (24-01-2007)
  #25  
Old 24-01-2007, 20:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zikohasan zikohasan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 16
Thanks: 132
Thanked 4 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Dear Mr ama .
Ihave try as you write to and explain Ihave used the material you send it.
I try the boot first but its show me FAIL Ihave tried twice but I get uwnser

There is no tps no prem and no via smard card only free to air ch
Any way I would to thank you to much and if there any idear I,ll be verygreatfull.
thanks Mr ama 1800
ziko
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 25-02-2007, 03:38  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sipep888 sipep888 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default ama

Dear ama,

Can you help me with my technosat T2000 ultra,i want to use it in 146 nagra1
do you have software for autopatch on dream Tv?

sipep888
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 26-02-2007, 12:36  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ama1800's Avatar
ama1800 ama1800 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,321
Thanks: 413
Thanked 871 Times in 346 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sipep888 View Post
Dear ama,

Can you help me with my technosat T2000 ultra,i want to use it in 146 nagra1
do you have software for autopatch on dream Tv?

sipep888
sorry m8
i don't know nothing about ur receiver
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 18-10-2007, 15:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
17755 17755 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

dear sir

can u help tell me how enter keys manually for showtime and art
in technosat1100+

am asking to enter keys manually because my technosat1100+ has
SW version : 7.44
HW Version : 6065-1.0-SZAD

the patch is already working and i can go to the key manager
here i have options:
Current Key
Viaccess
SECA
nagra
Irdeto
Conax
RESET

i want to watch showtime and art on my technosat which is connected to nilesat, arabsat and insat 2E

when i go inside irdeto
the menu looks like this

Prov ID 0X00.83.00
0x00 0x04.BB.48.67.32.40.11.B7

0x02 and other keys same format as above
0x04
0x06
0x08
0x0A
0x0C
0x0E

I have these provider ids in my reciever rite now

0x00.83.00
0x00.83.10
0x05.5F.00

i do not know in which id i put the keys in for showtime and for ART

here there is another problem
i have a HEX keyboard in the key manager so its simple to put in keys but
i dont understand 2 things in given keys that i found online

eg: showtime I 0604 06 -------------

i think the id is 06 and the key starts from -----

but im not sure

the other thing is when i try trial and error in hope of success and i tried to put in the key
not all of the key could be put in one line it only has 16 spaces to put in but the key is bigger
how do i enter the keys??
and for which provider id??


I found out that we are able install the latest version of the patch with new keys. we can also use AESkeymaker
but the problem with it is its only for viaccess
and i cant find for Irdeto.

second problem
i cannot install the latest version of the patch because when i connect my RS232 cable in the serail port
and choose COM 1 in any stblink5 or DMTlink4 or 5
i get an error saying cant connect
im sure com2 wont work
is there need to install a driver for RS232??
or is there a specific way to upgrade the reciever
i read the pdf for upgrade and i did not understand it.

please help
thank u

Last edited by 17755; 22-10-2007 at 15:55.. Reason: wanted to explain my condition better
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 21-10-2007, 22:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
yahala1984 yahala1984 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i am need software auto updat art and showtim
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 17-05-2008, 23:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
U571 U571 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:01.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe