Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Ictimai & Idman in EMU

Pioneer-Philips-Kenwood

Reply
  #1  
Old 24-02-2012, 23:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
druido druido is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 8
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default Ictimai & Idman in EMU

Is anybody able to tell me how to put Ictimai and Idman keys in EMU.
For Ictimai I tried 0003 SID and 12 12 ....... for key 00 but nothing.
For Idman I tried 0005 (and 0190) SID and 1234569c654321c0 for 00 , 01 keys but nothing.
Where's the mistake?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 25-02-2012, 17:40  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
albjon's Avatar
albjon albjon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 22
Thanks: 11
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by druido View Post
Is anybody able to tell me how to put Ictimai and Idman keys in EMU.
For Ictimai I tried 0003 SID and 12 12 ....... for key 00 but nothing.
For Idman I tried 0005 (and 0190) SID and 1234569c654321c0 for 00 , 01 keys but nothing.
Where's the mistake?
hello my friend ,please can you tell me wich firmware are you using for your pioneer and how did you register these two channels by remote because they miss in chnannel list settings posted here; thx how to add them ?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 25-02-2012, 18:03  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
druido druido is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 8
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

I'm using NG 5.2 firmware
To add theese channels you can try to find a ready-list with 42°E channels or you can add channels of that specific transponder (10968H 12800SR)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 25-02-2012, 18:20  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
albjon's Avatar
albjon albjon is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 22
Thanks: 11
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by druido View Post
I'm using NG 5.2 firmware
To add theese channels you can try to find a ready-list with 42°E channels or you can add channels of that specific transponder (10968H 12800SR)
please can you post a list with these channels included:ntv sport,idman ,ictimai,rustavi, itv georgian ,ntv ,rah e farda or tell me the procedure with you added these channels by remote ,please ? is your pioneer 15xx? if so can you post the firmware you are using? thx!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:22.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe