Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > VU+ > Vu+ Ultimo 4K Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Ultimo 4K with astra-sm Abertis

Vu+ Ultimo 4K Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 07-02-2019, 18:08  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
raul1966 raul1966 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Ultimo 4K with astra-sm Abertis

Am looking for weeks with the Ultimo 4K and various Image Openatv, Blackhol etc ... Abertis on Hispasat to see without success. I have now finished a Zero 4K with openatv 6.3 running Abertis without problems why does not work with the Ultimo 4K. Does one have a solution for me?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-02-2019, 19:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2,359
Thanks: 11,787
Thanked 7,095 Times in 1,767 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

did you use the corrected astra.config?
everything else must be deleted in the upper section
Quote:
-- Astra MOD

log.set({ stdout = false, debug = false, syslog = "astra",

make_channel({
name = "Abertis PID 301",
input = {
"http://localhost:8001/1:0:1:515:EA63:0:CE42D85:0:0:0:",
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-02-2019, 20:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
raul1966 raul1966 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Must be in the astra config only these lines? What image should I take openatv 6.3?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-02-2019, 23:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
raul1966 raul1966 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I did so with openatv 6.2 does not work. If here in the forum is so nice and has a backup with Abertis for me would be very helpful
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-02-2019, 00:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2,359
Thanks: 11,787
Thanked 7,095 Times in 1,767 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

if it runs on the zero4k it must go with the ultimo
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-02-2019, 00:43  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
raul1966 raul1966 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

not necessarily zero has a different chipset
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-02-2019, 09:40  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2,359
Thanks: 11,787
Thanked 7,095 Times in 1,767 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

is there a dvb-s2x tuner installed as in the zero
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08-02-2019, 10:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
raul1966 raul1966 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes in the Ultimo no
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 20-02-2019, 12:40  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
raul1966 raul1966 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thanks to all who helped me, I finally got to run Ultimo 4k with openatv 6.3
Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 20-02-2019, 13:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
robertjust robertjust is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 78
Thanks: 1
Thanked 8 Times in 6 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raul1966 View Post
Must be in the astra config only these lines? What image should I take openatv 6.3?
In the astra config only these lines?

-- Astra MOD

log.set({ stdout = false, debug = false, syslog = "astra", })

make_channel({
name = "Abertis PID 301",
input = {
"http://localhost:8001/1:0:1:515:EA63:0:CE42D85:0:0:0:",
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to robertjust For This Useful Post:
taurinus (06-06-2019)
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:20.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe