Go Back   Sat Universe > Cams > CAS Interface

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

cas 2+ and diablo cam2

CAS Interface

Reply
  #1  
Old 07-08-2010, 21:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pfmm pfmm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 29
Thanks: 837
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default cas 2+ and diablo cam2

Good evening.
I have a cas interface 2+ and casstudio 8.7.1 and like to programm a diablo cam2,

But the programm does not recognise de diablo cam2,

When i put the cam in my receiver it is recognised with
software Ypnosis 01.

Is it possable to programm de diablo cam2 with te cas interface 2+.
I am working with windpws Xp pro ,

Sorry for my bad english !!!!

Greetings Pfmm
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-08-2010, 23:12  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
fobo fobo is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Tiron
Posts: 118
Thanks: 23
Thanked 35 Times in 26 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes, I have updated Diablo2 with Cas2+ many times. I used XP also.
__________________
HD+ (19E) www.flysat.com/hdplus.php
Xtrend ET-5000/ET-4000 OpenPli oscam; 13-16-19-28 East

Looking for people willing to sh*re their subscription and being part of a private and secure community!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-08-2010, 09:07  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pfmm pfmm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 29
Thanks: 837
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thank you for your fast answer.
Can you tell me how you did the programming ?
mayby i do somthing wrong.

Thanks in advance Pfmm
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-08-2010, 11:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
fobo fobo is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Tiron
Posts: 118
Thanks: 23
Thanked 35 Times in 26 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Connect the Cas2+ and let it be recoginized by CAS Studio.
Then on 'Cam Module' tab, you select Diblo Cam, then Diablo2 Cam.
If it is possible do a full format of the cam (if it is indeed recoginised), then update.
__________________
HD+ (19E) www.flysat.com/hdplus.php
Xtrend ET-5000/ET-4000 OpenPli oscam; 13-16-19-28 East

Looking for people willing to sh*re their subscription and being part of a private and secure community!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-08-2010, 12:04  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pfmm pfmm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 29
Thanks: 837
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I just saw that my programmer is missing
one pin.So i think i have to bay a new one.
Thanks Pfmm
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:37.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe