Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

BISS plugin

Azbox HD

Reply
  #1  
Old 09-05-2016, 10:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
euro_sat euro_sat is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default BISS plugin

Hi all.

I've recently dusted off my old AzBox Premium, and am having issues installing the BISS plugin. I FTP'ed the files to the PLUGIN folder, but when I try and open the BISS plugin on the box, I just get a black screen with no option to add the key. Any thoughts?

The OpenXAS plugin was also installed, but that seems to actually let you change options when choosing it from the plugin menu.

If it helps, my firmware is 0.9.5308 AzBox Premium HD. I'm not sure if it's a clone or not - but I assume it probably is!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-05-2016, 20:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
OpenFox's Avatar
OpenFox OpenFox is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: New York
Posts: 1,427
Thanks: 34,735
Thanked 7,024 Times in 1,460 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by euro_sat View Post
Hi all.

I've recently dusted off my old AzBox Premium, and am having issues installing the BISS plugin. I FTP'ed the files to the PLUGIN folder, but when I try and open the BISS plugin on the box, I just get a black screen with no option to add the key. Any thoughts?

The OpenXAS plugin was also installed, but that seems to actually let you change options when choosing it from the plugin menu.

If it helps, my firmware is 0.9.5308 AzBox Premium HD. I'm not sure if it's a clone or not - but I assume it probably is!
Hi Euro_sat ! You need reed this post http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...8&postcount=16

Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-02-2017, 10:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ruicosta10 ruicosta10 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi all,
i have some problem with biss plugin with my az box premium.
I insert by remote control the service id value, the pmt value and the cw keys.But the screen is black.
Probably i insert the wrong id service an pmt values. Someone can help me?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:26.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe