Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Using 2 spiderboxes

Spiderbox SD & HD

Reply
  #1  
Old 17-09-2015, 20:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
captainjim captainjim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 32
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Using 2 spiderboxes

I am going to be using 2 Spiderbox 7000 at same location how do I control each one seperately
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 18-10-2015, 18:03  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
joelcosta joelcosta is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: porto
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I have a friend Spiderbox 700 and I'm in trouble, can you tell me what software you use.
thank you
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 19-10-2015, 13:36  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
captainjim captainjim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 32
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i have not upgraded ny software lately,latest software on this site,what exactly is the problem?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 19-10-2015, 13:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
maurice594 maurice594 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 299
Thanks: 612
Thanked 161 Times in 92 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

@captainjim, if both boxes are in the same location ie, TV Cabinet, then you cannot unless you put something in front of one of them and keep changing the "Block" over to the non-using box.

I have a 7000,9000 & 9900 all in one room and that's the only way to do it.

Regards
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:57.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe