Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Openbox S9 Chat

Openbox HD

Reply
  #91  
Old 22-11-2010, 20:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mufi mufi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 7
Thanked 15 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by marjanen View Post
Hi !

I just got my box and I need some help with it.

I can´t get cccam connect. It says "no active" and all channels scrambled.

Theres a cross in the menu next to the line but it won´t connect. Why oh why??
Remember after the cross mark reset the receiver to connect
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mufi For This Useful Post:
marjanen (22-11-2010)
  #92  
Old 22-11-2010, 20:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
marjanen marjanen is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 274
Thanks: 740
Thanked 146 Times in 61 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I just rebooted it. Works perfectly. THX!
Reply With Quote
  #93  
Old 22-11-2010, 22:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
marjanen marjanen is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 274
Thanks: 740
Thanked 146 Times in 61 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

and now it doesn´t.
Everything was ok, but now it keeps rebooting on channel sly sports 1.
I can´t even go to the menu.
What I should do? Have the latest firmwire, I think...
Reply With Quote
  #94  
Old 24-11-2010, 19:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mufi mufi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 7
Thanked 15 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Rebooting Problem:

Quote:
If you do find yourself selecting a channel that reboots the receiver constantly, simply turn Off the receiver and disconnect the Lnb cable, once the Lnb cable has been disconnected, start the receiver and then click Menu -> TV Channel List and delete the channels, then turn Off the receiver and reconnect the Lnb cable, start the receiver and all will be okay.
For those of you with a motorsied setup, simply use the positioner to move the dish to a position where you get no signal, then you can edit the channels without the need for disconnecting the Lnb cable.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mufi For This Useful Post:
marjanen (26-11-2010)
  #95  
Old 24-11-2010, 20:07  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
nece nece is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello everyone, I wanted to know if 'a channel list with Italian favorites, thanks to all ...
Reply With Quote
  #96  
Old 14-12-2010, 00:12  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jjaco71 jjaco71 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 47
Thanks: 94
Thanked 80 Times in 25 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by theophilos13 View Post
hello
this receiver have problem with hd channel?
the problem with sky sport?
following line in replace.list X: {{ 1833 } { 1702 }} sky de hd work
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to jjaco71 For This Useful Post:
Mr Lee (27-12-2010), planko (14-12-2010), Serjoga (14-12-2010)
  #97  
Old 22-12-2010, 18:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tiramisu tiramisu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 19
Thanks: 28
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default hi

I have a Cccam problem in my openbox s9 HD.

I tried most softwares even this beta one and my 2 clines are always offline.

I tried to change another active clines and its always offline in the openbox.

Any idea plzz
Reply With Quote
  #98  
Old 22-12-2010, 18:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mismito mismito is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Question

Hi, I have a hall, looks like a clone of openbox, name is Sclass hall, I think it's clone files that are of the same ending, my receiver locks when installing a file using the USB, I upload a file by loader but will not let me, any suggestions? thanks
Reply With Quote
  #99  
Old 23-12-2010, 14:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tben tben is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default solution

Quote:
Originally Posted by godady View Post
Can you healp me for my Openbox S9 HD PVR
I have one and now is stay only ON and not open,and with RS 232 not upgrade STAY ONLY ON and not Booting
Please how to do for my OpenBox to open again?
I wet you ..........
hi every body
any one foud the solution for this problem???
thnks
Reply With Quote
  #100  
Old 24-12-2010, 00:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ananadir ananadir is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 21
Thanks: 47
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

the software should be as follows;
all.file.abs
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:24.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe