Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Other HDTV Receivers > Vantage HD

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Something new soft for Vantage 7100/8000!?

Vantage HD

Reply
  #21  
Old 29-11-2012, 22:40  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gemelli47 gemelli47 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 36
Thanks: 139
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Foxkiller View Post
Hi.
Sorry to here you don't get it work..
I see you are using USB-serial adapter for the nullmodem cable.
That could be the problem..
So if you have/can loan an old PC(XP os) with real serial comport, i would have tried that as it is working better for such jobs.
I will ask my brother for one of his old PCs with native serial COMport and send you feedback.

I awfully appreciate your care

All the best/Ciao

Lorenzo
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gemelli47 For This Useful Post:
Foxkiller (29-11-2012)
  #22  
Old 29-11-2012, 22:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Foxkiller's Avatar
Foxkiller Foxkiller is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Gudbrandsdale
Posts: 33
Thanks: 165
Thanked 77 Times in 18 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello.
That sounds good i look forward to here from you.
Have a nice weekend and take care.
__________________
Regards. Foxkiller.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 24-03-2014, 18:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
aristidis aristidis is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 7
Thanks: 6
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Thumbs up Jeppsen emu on Vantage HD

Hi , guys !
I need your help.
I've installed Jeppsen emu on my Vantage HD 8000TS and now I can't eliminate it , to turn bask on my original firmware .
Could you suggest me how to ?
Thank you in advance !
aristidis
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 25-03-2014, 12:07  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
u040201 u040201 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 96
Thanks: 193
Thanked 89 Times in 42 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I've answered your question in the thread above
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 12-04-2015, 13:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
stihl stihl is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Vantage 7100C Unitymedia *** Card not running

Hello everybody,

i am new here and hope this is the right thread to post to:

i have got an original *** Card from Unitymedia and want to see the Channels that work fine in the Original Unitymedia / formerly KabelBW Human Receiver like Pro7HD etc

Firmware 02.83 from 2012

keeps on saying channel scrambled even after hours of staying on channel.

Do you know what to do or on what firmware to go to make it work?

thanks a lot!
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 12-04-2015, 19:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
stihl stihl is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

worked with Vantage_025501.rar just fyi
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:54.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe