Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Rest of them > Optibox

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

setting up Optibox EVO

Optibox

Reply
  #1  
Old 03-09-2013, 20:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
csr1 csr1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default setting up Optibox EVO

Hi,
are there any stickys or advice to set up optibox to network and put oscam on has aaf image already loaded
Thanks
csr1
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-12-2013, 20:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
golub2010 golub2010 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

is there any instructions?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 27-12-2013, 23:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
babadag babadag is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Oscam - CCcam 2.1.3 help for Optibox Evo e3hd
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-04-2014, 08:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
baxmax baxmax is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 4
Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i have problems with new images, motor is not working (does not want to move) in most images I tried? everything has been installed correctly, watching 19e (position, etc.).
what can be a problem_?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-05-2014, 15:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
[email protected] minankosergenana@yah is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi have opticum box 9600 mini, is anyone help me with the software? i delete it by mistake, thaks.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:50.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe