Go Back   Sat Universe > Encryptions > Encryptions chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Spanish Abertis DTT Sat @ Hispasat 30W - Chat & How to guides

Encryptions chat

Reply
  #781  
Old 14-07-2019, 18:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jose-ren jose-ren is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hello my box is vu+ duo 4k dvbsx2 help for abertis tdt tank
Reply With Quote
  #782  
Old 15-07-2019, 18:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
morpheus883's Avatar
morpheus883 morpheus883 is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Zion
Posts: 628
Thanks: 106
Thanked 1,052 Times in 473 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi everyone,
since I have been requested by some Spanish friends of mine, to update Abertis lists, I've created a new channel list, divided per region...

Could you please confirm me if it works with the latest astra.conf?

You can find all the channels under:
[30.0 W] ===== HISPASAT 30W ===M= (TV)
[30.0 W] HISPASAT 30W (Radio)

Many thanks for your support,

Morph
Attached Files
File Type: zip E2_Morph883_Abertis_Test.zip (506.6 KB, 49 views)
__________________
I can only show you the door... YOU have to walk through it! (Matrix, 1999)

Red or Blue? Push the Green button, then the Blue one and you'll get the best available for your decoder

Last edited by morpheus883; 16-07-2019 at 08:09..
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to morpheus883 For This Useful Post:
cocadaboa (15-07-2019), FELIX (23-07-2019), Melgas (18-07-2019)
  #783  
Old 16-07-2019, 17:38  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tonyzz tonyzz is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

olá
gostaria de saber se também está a funcionar com decos amiko8900? se sim,o que posso fazer. obrigado!
Reply With Quote
  #784  
Old 16-07-2019, 17:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2,358
Thanks: 11,755
Thanked 7,091 Times in 1,765 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Inglês é a língua oficial do fórum. Contribuições em outros idiomas são permitidas apenas na parte internacional do fórum.

if you have openatv on it should go
Reply With Quote
  #785  
Old 17-07-2019, 08:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sat_rrstm's Avatar
sat_rrstm sat_rrstm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 10
Thanks: 10
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Has any octagon SF8008 user made this project working OK, please? I've tried hard for over 8 hours but I can't get any signal on these abertis transponders. My receiver is a single tuner, not the combo one and I have sardream gr v6 installed.
__________________
just another freak - lost in the web!...
where-the f**k-is the way out?
Reply With Quote
  #786  
Old 17-07-2019, 11:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dxn dxn is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 248
Thanks: 209
Thanked 126 Times in 83 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sat_rrstm View Post
Has any octagon SF8008 user made this project working OK, please? I've tried hard for over 8 hours but I can't get any signal on these abertis transponders. My receiver is a single tuner, not the combo one and I have sardream gr v6 installed.
Works fine here with my SF8008 also with single tuner. I use Open ATV 6.2 image.
Maybe you problem is the image installed, not all work with abertis
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dxn For This Useful Post:
cocadaboa (17-07-2019), sat_rrstm (17-07-2019)
  #787  
Old 18-07-2019, 21:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mago3 mago3 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 14
Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi all,
since a few days I do not see several channels, the autonomic, tv3, tvg, Extremadura tv, Asturias ..... I have to change something?
Thank you.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mago3 For This Useful Post:
Melgas (18-07-2019)
  #788  
Old 19-07-2019, 11:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
fmoreira's Avatar
fmoreira fmoreira is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 220
Thanks: 415
Thanked 107 Times in 40 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mago3 View Post
Hi all,
since a few days I do not see several channels, the autonomic, tv3, tvg, Extremadura tv, Asturias ..... I have to change something?
Thank you.
Check this:

https://www.sat-universe.com/showpos...&postcount=747
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fmoreira For This Useful Post:
Rickk (19-07-2019)
  #789  
Old 19-07-2019, 13:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mago3 mago3 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 14
Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fmoreira View Post
Thank you. Muito obrigado.
Reply With Quote
  #790  
Old 19-07-2019, 20:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mago3 mago3 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 14
Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fmoreira View Post
I changed the astra.conf but I still do not see the autonomic channels, if I change the lamedb file I do not see any channels
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:33.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe