" />

Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > D-Box

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

problem with CCcam.cfg

Reply
  #1  
Old 14-11-2013, 18:06  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
djangelo djangelo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Question problem with CCcam.cfg

hello guys, yesterday I was given a dbox2 sagem but I have a problem to insert the file CCcam.cfg because he says "error 553 could not create file" how can I solve it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 14-11-2013, 18:18  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
RIDER's Avatar
RIDER RIDER is offline
"Vanity is definitely my favorite sin"
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Hunting you everyware
Posts: 7,851
Thanks: 2,196
Thanked 5,881 Times in 2,677 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

var/ect?
__________________
Ask yourself NOT what you can get from SAT,UNIVERSE
BUT
what you can give to the SAT,UNIVERSE community


"Vengeance is mine;I will repay,saith the lord"
" I will have my vengeance, in this life or the next."
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 15-11-2013, 09:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
djangelo djangelo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes. just try to copy in var / etc gives me the error 553
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 15-11-2013, 09:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
brippi68's Avatar
brippi68 brippi68 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 561
Thanks: 1,665
Thanked 429 Times in 185 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

insert permiss 777 in the file cccam conf?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 15-11-2013, 10:02  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
djangelo djangelo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes, I have tried to insert 775-777 but when I click ok it gives me the error. I would ask that the decoder and may be protected by any password that does not access the file system? if I want to save something in tmp works perfectly. thanks for your help!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 15-11-2013, 10:54  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
RIDER's Avatar
RIDER RIDER is offline
"Vanity is definitely my favorite sin"
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Hunting you everyware
Posts: 7,851
Thanks: 2,196
Thanked 5,881 Times in 2,677 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

CCcam.cfg as far as i know var/etc and 644 it is mine it works perfectly with my vu
__________________
Ask yourself NOT what you can get from SAT,UNIVERSE
BUT
what you can give to the SAT,UNIVERSE community


"Vengeance is mine;I will repay,saith the lord"
" I will have my vengeance, in this life or the next."
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 15-11-2013, 17:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
iomeali's Avatar
iomeali iomeali is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 3,962
Thanks: 154
Thanked 2,969 Times in 1,360 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by djangelo View Post
hello guys, yesterday I was given a dbox2 sagem but I have a problem to insert the file CCcam.cfg because he says "error 553 could not create file" how can I solve it?


depends on the image

if you have img.GLJ should be placed in / var / keys

and attributes 644 are sufficient


to create the file : simply rename any file created with wordpad (or with a block notes) in CCcam.cfg

and insert with filezilla (or other ftp) into img.
__________________
-

ESCLUSIVAMENTE PER GLI ITALIANI:
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...57&postcount=1
Leggetele attentamente:Son tutte da rispettare,ma queste 2 son quelle che infrangete pi¨ spesso..:

1)Sono vietati i links a uploads satellitari o a siti commerciali. (Anche nelle firme degli user vige la presente regola)
2)E' vietata ogni forma di cs,come dare supporto allo stesso e scrivere dettagli su server dedicati.


La vita Ŕ una malattia a trasmissione sessuale che Ŕ letale al 100%
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to iomeali For This Useful Post:
djangelo (17-11-2013)
  #8  
Old 17-11-2013, 19:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
djangelo djangelo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

solved!!! thanks IOMEALI
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 17-11-2013, 19:10  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
djangelo djangelo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I can change update server? Because just go on online-update and I click on any item gives me "error: server replied 403 forbidden"
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:37.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ę2006-2019 - Sat Universe