Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Other HDTV Receivers > Opticum - Globo HD

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

OPTICUM-Globo HD chat[main questions]

Opticum - Globo HD

Reply
  #341  
Old 01-12-2011, 03:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jameleca jameleca is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Dreamer1983,

I bought one and came up with orton x403p sound problem. Here in Brazil has channels that transmits audio with Dolby (AC3) and Deco has no sound on these channels.

Other work orton normal. But mine does not. What could it be? I wonder what electronic component that may be faulty.

I appreciate the help,

Thank you very much
Reply With Quote
  #342  
Old 03-01-2012, 10:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
SeregaH's Avatar
SeregaH SeregaH is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 325
Thanks: 173
Thanked 965 Times in 278 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bozomustafa_68 View Post
Firmware for Opticum HD 9600 Prima + Mini
Here:
Quote:
Originally Posted by SeregaH View Post
Soft OpticumHD 9600 Prima 02.01.2012

Soft OpticumHD 9600 Mini 02.01.2012
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #343  
Old 03-01-2012, 12:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jiakyr jiakyr is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi everyone. I have 2 problems with my x703.
1. Its restarting a few times per day
2. i have connected a hard disk but while i watch something recorded from the hd it goes to sleep mode every 30 minutes.

Any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #344  
Old 08-01-2012, 01:10  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
xpsmart xpsmart is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default X7 Audio Video Sync

Hi all,
I have a problem with an X7 with audio / video out of sync,I have seen a couple of reference to fixes but I'm confused with so many versions out there. I dont use cams or cards and I'm not sure which remote I have either, X7 is about 6 months old so I'm assuming a new type. Could someone point me in the direction of a firmware for the sync problem..thats all I need fixed
Reply With Quote
  #345  
Old 08-01-2012, 17:06  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
musicadi musicadi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi all,

I have an Globo Optibox HD 2CICX. Is this the same as The Opticum 8000 2CICX? Any idea where/if I can find a newer emu firmware, latest seems to be from 2009? Thank in advance
Reply With Quote
  #346  
Old 08-01-2012, 20:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
JAKITAKI's Avatar
JAKITAKI JAKITAKI is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 8,358
Thanks: 9,272
Thanked 14,657 Times in 4,838 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicadi View Post
Hi all,

I have an Globo Optibox HD 2CICX. Is this the same as The Opticum 8000 2CICX? Any idea where/if I can find a newer emu firmware, latest seems to be from 2009? Thank in advance
Globo Optibox HD 2CICX firmware = tbn*
Opticum 8000 2CICX firmware = ird*

__________________
<img src=http://imageshack.us/a/img384/1337/12295360938386jx5.jpg border=0 alt= />

my English is poor ?,is try to learn Polish
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to JAKITAKI For This Useful Post:
dreamer1983 (08-01-2012), musicadi (10-01-2012)
  #347  
Old 10-01-2012, 14:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
musicadi musicadi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JAKITAKI View Post
Globo Optibox HD 2CICX firmware = tbn*
Opticum 8000 2CICX firmware = ird*

Thank you for the answer. Any idea if there is a newer firmware for the Optibox that I can use? I currently have this:

Type: Optibox HD 2CICX
H/W version: V1100104010104
S/W version: V01.01-00
Date: 2009 February 14

Thank you!
Reply With Quote
  #348  
Old 12-01-2012, 23:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
kure-ka kure-ka is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 146
Thanks: 236
Thanked 60 Times in 47 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

which loader can be used for orton X4? Especially if you want to use RS232 port. Do any body know how to activate twin protocol(for dongle) in this receiver? Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #349  
Old 13-01-2012, 20:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
coulfoug coulfoug is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Simply, go in Conditional Acces-CA setting-card sharing and choose SSSP(twin).
Thanks
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to coulfoug For This Useful Post:
kure-ka (13-01-2012)
  #350  
Old 15-01-2012, 15:06  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
punkster's Avatar
punkster punkster is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default 9500 HD Firmware Question

hi all.

ok... i'm kinda new at this but learning fast.

i've been running cccam on a D-Box (Nokia) and all has been well. i now have to return that receiver to the owner and i have the 9500 HD which i need to configure for the card-sharing (which means i need cccam fully operational on the 9500 HD).

the question is this:

1. which firmware is best suited to run cccam on the 9500 HD?

- Enigma2 for 9500 ? (Opticum 9500 ENIGMA2 Abix_3.2 25.04.2011_1GB)
- RUnigma 3-STANDART ?
- and i guess this one's the Argus ? STi7101_03000200_globo_fairy_ps_1.2.63_all

i kinda like the Enigma2 on the D-Box better than the Edision Argus 1.2.15 as far as interfaces go. (my version keeps dropping the cccam server so not good with cccam). so stability and organization are both important.


2. can i access the 9500 HD with telnet as i can the D-Box and do and install without a pendrive. can i use an external hd to do the update and if so what format will the 9500 read? (i don't have a pendrive atm).

thnx for all input.

cheers.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:26.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe