Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Other HDTV Receivers > Opticum - Globo HD

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

OPTICUM-Globo HD chat[main questions]

Opticum - Globo HD

Reply
  #351  
Old 16-01-2012, 13:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
coulfoug coulfoug is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Please, how can I get the cccam version of my orton x403p?
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #352  
Old 18-01-2012, 19:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
punkster's Avatar
punkster punkster is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Opticum 9500 HD - Enigma2 Dual Boot

hi again...

well i have the Enigma2 running on my Opticum 9500 HD.

2 issues i'll mention.

as long as i leave the language in polish i have no problems except for 1.

- OSCAM is not doing the decoding of the card info (cccam 2.1.4). it did once for a bit then stopped. i've reloaded the system a few times and no luck... using the same oscam.conf/.serv files which worked once.

another issue with this version is that when i change the language and skin (cld be either or both), i get a green screen when trying to access the network options... so i'm learning polish .

any ideas are welcome.
Reply With Quote
  #353  
Old 30-01-2012, 15:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
comboo comboo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi mate i have tryed your firmware but still can't manualy put in c-line can you help thanks
Reply With Quote
  #354  
Old 30-01-2012, 16:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ig0r's Avatar
ig0r ig0r is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 7,033
Thanks: 21,629
Thanked 21,389 Times in 5,400 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

you are want use a cccam?
Reply With Quote
  #355  
Old 31-01-2012, 17:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
falasha28 falasha28 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi,

Can anyone assist me in how to input HD channels details on Orton x403. I cannot find a place to input the modulation i.e. 8PSK or QPSK and the extra FEC.
Reply With Quote
  #356  
Old 03-02-2012, 20:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
misty's Avatar
misty misty is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: midlands uk
Posts: 12
Thanks: 44
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

you need a converter to change digital ac3 to annalogue
Reply With Quote
  #357  
Old 09-02-2012, 15:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
agnagna agnagna is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 100
Thanks: 313
Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Orton X403 and Opticum X403p

Hello,
what is difference between Orton 403 and Opticum X403?
Does Orton 403 support same Opticum's firmware?
What receiver has Old remote and which New ?
Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #358  
Old 10-02-2012, 15:27  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Konstantin's Avatar
Konstantin Konstantin is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Athens
Posts: 50
Thanks: 12
Thanked 14 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by agnagna View Post
Hello,
what is difference between Orton 403 and Opticum X403?
Does Orton 403 support same Opticum's firmware?
What receiver has Old remote and which New ?
Thanks.
GLOBO OPTICUM and ORTON are the same and are supported by the same firm
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Konstantin For This Useful Post:
agnagna (13-02-2012)
  #359  
Old 10-02-2012, 15:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Konstantin's Avatar
Konstantin Konstantin is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Athens
Posts: 50
Thanks: 12
Thanked 14 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andre189 View Post
Hi all, i have ore question: Globo's clone receiver YUMATU HD has LAN PORT?
It depends from the model
Reply With Quote
  #360  
Old 11-02-2012, 18:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gentlesadique gentlesadique is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 96
Thanks: 30
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Pease, I need emu software for Orton HD X403P, I also need the key file and the upload tool.

Thank you
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:26.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe