Go Back   Sat Universe > Humax > Humax Files > Humax Tutorials

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

How to Use ShareMax

Humax Tutorials

Reply
  #11  
Old 26-11-2010, 10:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
knightspeed knightspeed is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thank you for the help i have just checked the Ram editor and they are indeed all zeros how do i go about changing them
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 26-11-2010, 13:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mogembo mogembo is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 446
Thanks: 435
Thanked 1,111 Times in 293 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

send latest keybin then check again rameditor if still all zero then try to use ZeroRam
Attached Files
File Type: zip ZeroRam.zip (5.4 KB, 39 views)
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mogembo For This Useful Post:
kakero (02-02-2012)
  #13  
Old 26-11-2010, 13:35  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
knightspeed knightspeed is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thank you again for all the help with this matter

i have managed to ket the new key.bin installed on the box but it still does not unlock any of the channels could you tell me if the card share part of 5.7 is supposed to do anything or if the program itself is to do anything when i go to a new channel i have added a newcanb server on that i have found but i am still not getting any thing.
sorry about all the questions but i would be greatful of any help that you can give me
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 26-11-2010, 14:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
anubisz2's Avatar
anubisz2 anubisz2 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 12
Thanks: 31
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Smile Thank You

Thank You

but how can i get a server!!!

Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 26-11-2010, 14:54  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mogembo mogembo is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 446
Thanks: 435
Thanked 1,111 Times in 293 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

mate try to get new latest server details then u can see channels , free server not long lasting only for few minutes or hours
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mogembo For This Useful Post:
anubisz2 (27-12-2010), sarman (27-11-2010)
  #16  
Old 11-01-2012, 18:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
madevo madevo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Can I as cardsharing on my Vaci-5300(HVC10609 1.4 PL L2.08)??
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 11-01-2012, 19:17  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mogembo mogembo is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 446
Thanks: 435
Thanked 1,111 Times in 293 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by madevo View Post
Can I as cardsharing on my Vaci-5300(HVC10609 1.4 PL L2.08)??
no you cant, only on humax5400
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 18-01-2012, 19:18  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
madevo madevo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I load on 5300 L2.08 HIC-10500_ToH34_HoT115gr for 5400 and he work but a cant sharing yet
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 18-01-2012, 19:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mogembo mogembo is offline
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 446
Thanks: 435
Thanked 1,111 Times in 293 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

in 5300 there is embedded viaccess slot not irdeto it will not work
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 19-01-2012, 23:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
anubisz2's Avatar
anubisz2 anubisz2 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 12
Thanks: 31
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

even if u have 5400 ... u will need to pay for the sharing service .... my advice forget about it useless
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:14.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe