Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

OSCAM and dvbapi config

Azbox HD

Reply
  #1  
Old 24-03-2020, 11:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
josersbf josersbf is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default OSCAM and dvbapi config

Hi everyone.

I have to enabled skip checksum test in OSCAM to work HD channels but it is working just for dreambox with openatv 6.3.

Id like to make it work on my azbox premium (Openatv 6.3) too. Im trying same dvbapi config used with dreambox but is not working. I don't receive image of hd channels...is all black.

Anyone know why?

I also have an Atto.tv Pixel and they have to release a new enigma2 image to make it work so I think the problem is not with OSCAM.

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-04-2020, 17:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ss24ever's Avatar
ss24ever ss24ever is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 33
Thanks: 30
Thanked 14 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Azbox premium is not a native enegma 2 stb so no way for dvbapi on oscam
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 28-04-2020, 15:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
simi1 simi1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 23
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by josersbf View Post
Hi everyone.

I have to enabled skip checksum test in OSCAM to work HD channels but it is working just for dreambox with openatv 6.3.

Id like to make it work on my azbox premium (Openatv 6.3) too. Im trying same dvbapi config used with dreambox but is not working. I don't receive image of hd channels...is all black.

Anyone know why?

I also have an Atto.tv Pixel and they have to release a new enigma2 image to make it work so I think the problem is not with OSCAM.

Thank you.
Hi, do you have a version of oscam which works with Azbox Premium Hd+ (any SD or HD channel)?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 28-04-2020, 22:24  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ro_54's Avatar
ro_54 ro_54 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 474
Thanks: 428
Thanked 190 Times in 141 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ss24ever View Post
Azbox premium is not a native enegma 2 stb so no way for dvbapi on oscam
What about minime ?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 20-08-2020, 18:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
simi1 simi1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 23
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by simi1 View Post
Hi, do you have a version of oscam which works with Azbox Premium Hd+ (any SD or HD channel)?

Thanks
Latest versions of oscam (svn. 11581-11583) working great with Azbox HD, but no sk#de channels.

Any suggestion?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-12-2020, 01:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ss24ever's Avatar
ss24ever ss24ever is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 33
Thanks: 30
Thanked 14 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

As i said , no way , because AZBOX HD is not a native Enigma 2 STB ,somthning is missing on Enigma 2 driver.
Open sat never release the full drivers to do a FULL Enigma 2 image
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:10.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe