Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Rest of them > [email protected]

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

How to find Thor 0.8W on Black Panther??

[email protected]

Reply
  #1  
Old 10-03-2013, 20:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
CociosDengse CociosDengse is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default How to find Thor 0.8W on Black Panther??

I have a [email protected] link Black Panther when I go into the menu and select Satellite Scan and try to search for Thor 0.8W, can I not find it, it's not in the list.
Is there anything I should do to get it on the list?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-03-2013, 20:47  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mans PX? mans PX? is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 290
Thanks: 102
Thanked 160 Times in 86 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i am not shore about your box, but in box if satellite is not listed, i have ,,user'' what can i edit and input all necessary frequencies (if do not have ,,user'' or ,,test'' then you can use any other satellite what do you not use.(if you use ku-band then take satellite what have universal not single lnb setup)
important is correct DiSEqC settings (in what port is 1W)and frequencies
http://www.lyngsat.com/Thor-5-6-and-Intelsat-10-02.html
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-03-2013, 20:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
CociosDengse CociosDengse is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Sry forgot to describe my box.
It's a [email protected] Black Panther 2 Card HD
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-03-2013, 21:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mans PX? mans PX? is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 290
Thanks: 102
Thanked 160 Times in 86 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i wanna write start play with rs232 cable , but your box do not have this port...
maybe this helps you
http://satellites-xml.eu/
...intal channel list from usb
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-03-2013, 21:20  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
CociosDengse CociosDengse is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Ok, I'll try that. Thanks for the help so far.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-03-2013, 21:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mans PX? mans PX? is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 290
Thanks: 102
Thanked 160 Times in 86 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

any ways if this do not help, use any satellite what is in your many, input correct DiSEqC setting, and frequencies for 1W, and everything will be ok
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11-03-2013, 19:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
CociosDengse CociosDengse is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

I got it to work. So thanks for the help mans PX
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:53.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe