Go Back   Sat Universe > Emulators & Cardservers > Chat > CCcam Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Problems with "A La Carte" channels

CCcam Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 25-02-2013, 15:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Nefretete Nefretete is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Problems with "A La Carte" channels

Hi everybody,

I have problems with receiving "A La Carte" channels. I am receiving it sometimes as several of my peers have it in hop1 or hop2, noone has it as local.

Normally "A la carte" channels does not start in my receiver, but my peeers are assuring me that thay have it working with a reshare for me. Sometimes I am lucky and I can watch it. It works well but it works only until my Dreambox restart. After restarting my receiver, it does not work longer. When I contact my peers, they are saying that they did not do anything...

Probably it will be any special CCcam cfg/prio/channelinfo/providers configuration. I include below my CCcam cfg and I inform that I do not use cccam.prio, as without it my DM works better and faster. But if I have to add it in order to receive "A la carte", I will do it.

Other frech channels are working well and ares decripted as Viaccess.

Please, let me have your suggestions.

DM 7020 (no HD), Enigma1, CCcam 2.2.1


My CCCam.cfg:

# SERVER LISTEN PORT : #
SERVER LISTEN PORT: 30000
ALLOW WEBINFO: yes
WEBINFO USERNAME: root
WEBINFO PASSWORD: dreambox
WEBINFO LISTEN PORT: 16001
#
DISABLE EMM: no
SHOW TIMING: yes
EMM THREADS : 1
EXTRA EMM LEVEL: yes
SOFTKEY FILE: /usr/keys/SoftCam.Key
AUTOROLL FILE: /usr/keys/AutoRoll.Key
STATIC CW FILE: /usr/keys/constant.cw
CAID PRIO FILE: /etc/CCcam.prio
PROVIDERINFO FILE: /etc/CCcam.providers
CHANNELINFO FILE: /etc/CCcam.channelinfo
#CARD READER: /dev/sci0
#SMARTCARD CLOCK FREQUENCY: /dev/sci0 3570000
#BOXKEY: /dev/sci0 00
AU = yes
#SECA HANDLER: 1
MINIMUM CLIENT VERSION : 2.0.0
ZERO HOP FILTERING : YES
#LOG WARNINGS : /tmp/warnings.txt
###############clients###############


Thank you in advance.

Last edited by Nefretete; 25-02-2013 at 15:53..
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 25-02-2013, 17:38  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
barney115's Avatar
barney115 barney115 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Eire
Posts: 23,755
Thanks: 62,644
Thanked 102,463 Times in 21,227 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

it matter not about your cfg file ..A La Carte Channels are ppv only and for that reason they will never be reliable and working always since only payservers have those channels working but with most if not all payservers have crap internet ,poor ping times and overloaded servers ..so it seems that your peer/s at hops1 or 2 do subscribe to payservers and possibly your peer is trying to fake this as thier local card if those channels appear at hops 1 .
So in short forget about any reliable soloution to A La Carte ppv it wont happen without freezes .

best option is just test it from the most reliable peer and only allow other peers lines if/when you stop getting it from your most reliable peer you will quickly see who is best peer and subscribes and not been deleted by mr.payserver due to lack of payments .

-
Barney
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 25-02-2013, 19:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Nefretete Nefretete is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thank you, Barney. So there is not anything I can do to improve it... OK.
I know which of my peers has "A la carte" channels with the best performance. Could you, please, tell me what I have to add to his cline in order to make it sure that those channels will be always oppened from him as a first option?

Nefretete
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 25-02-2013, 19:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Nefretete Nefretete is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I tried this: { 0100:003317:2, 0:0:3 } added at the end of his cline trying to solve this problem. It did not.

Last edited by Nefretete; 25-02-2013 at 20:22..
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 25-02-2013, 20:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
barney115's Avatar
barney115 barney115 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Eire
Posts: 23,755
Thanks: 62,644
Thanked 102,463 Times in 21,227 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

{ 0:0:3, 100:3311:2:2 , 100:3315:2:2 }

like that would make much more sense and actually allow you those channels at distance of upto hops2 ..

if hops 3 then add like this ..

{ 0:0:3, 100:3311:3:3 , 100:3315:3:3 }

test like this and report back if any problem ,
cheers .
-
Barney
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 26-02-2013, 08:18  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Nefretete Nefretete is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

No results, my friend, I cannot catch it. Maybe I only have "A la carte" in reshare sometimes and I can watch it sometime only... I will try to find it as local on the forums.

Thank you for your help.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:58.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe