Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Rest of them > [email protected]

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Dreamlink DL500 noobie help

[email protected]

Reply
  #1  
Old 15-01-2013, 18:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
djkriskelly djkriskelly is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 4
Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default Dreamlink DL500 noobie help

OK here goes.

First of all I know i'm a noob around here and will very much become apart of the community but I really need your help as all google searches seem to point to this site.

I have acquired a Head Dreamlink DL500 and have not got a clue how to do anything on it.

It was removed from a venue when I installed a Dreambox for them. The person who installed the box I have has put a pass-code on the menus.... is their a way to remove this.

Also as with the Dreamboxes I am too believe the DL500 also runs CCCam however I can't find any information on how to edit the lines.

I really hope you can help me with this.

Regards
Kris.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 21-01-2013, 12:02  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
degzzy degzzy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default DL500

Hi
Ok press menue and then press 9999 it should open a hiden menue
its slow opening this menue but it should open .
let me know how you get on if the menue wont open i will find the latest firmware for you but the last on i seen was dated around june 2011
Regards Degzzy
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:17.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe